Dutchess County  »  12567  »  Hoffman Rd  »  5 Hoffman Rd

5 Hoffman Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

5 Hoffman Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Hoffman Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Hoffman Road, Pine Plains
Zip code 12567
County Dutchess
Municipality Pine Plains
Parcel ID 6.872-0-306.702

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Hoffman Road, Pine Plains

Sale date 06/13/2012
Sale price $309,379
Arm's length
Property tax $9,006

Lot & Building Information for 5 Hoffman Road, Pine Plains

Building sqft 3,540
Total sqft 9,080
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.9
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 5 Hoffman Road, Pine Plains

• • Improvements for 5 Hoffman Road, Pine Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Hoffman Road, Pine Plains

How many sq. ft. does 5 Hoffman Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 5 Hoffman Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 has a total of 3,540 square feet and a current price per square foot of $87.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Hoffman Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567?

5 Hoffman Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $588,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Hoffman Road, Pine Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Hoffman Road, Pine Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2012 $309,379
02/23/1998 $22,398
04/20/1994 $6,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Hoffman Road, Pine Plains with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Hoffman Road, Pine Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/13/2012 - D
06/18/2012 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
05/02/2002 - D
05/14/2002 - R
Deed
02/23/1998 - D
02/26/1998 - R
Deed
04/20/1994 - D
06/15/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Hoffman Road, Pine Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Hoffman Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,006
Market value $588,600
Assessed value $588,600

Assessment History for 5 Hoffman Road, Pine Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Hoffman Road, Pine Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $588,600 $588,600 15.3 $9,006 +2.98%
2024 $560,600 $560,600 15.6 $8,745 +0.28%
2023 $505,000 $505,000 17.27 $8,721 -11.75%
2022 $505,000 $505,000 19.57 $9,883 -3.21%
2021 $505,000 $505,000 20.22 $10,211 -0.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,695
Median age 54.4
Average household income $161,743
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 1,107
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $319,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $368,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Hoffman Road, Pine Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Hoffman Road, Pine Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Hoffman Road, Pine Plains

Here are the neighbors for 5 Hoffman Road, Pine Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Beach Rd, Pine Plains 1,435
55 Stissing Ave, Pine Plains 1,970 09/25/2002 $28,000
10 Myrtle Ave, Pine Plains 1,772 06/17/2016
103 Willow Vale Rd, Pine Plains
87 Willow Vale Rd, Pine Plains 2,892 04/04/2022
102 Willow Vale Rd, Pine Plains
65-69 Lake Shore Dr, Pine Plains 1,300 09/01/2022 $770,000
47 Hammertown Rd, Pine Plains 2,209 01/31/2022 $340,000
16 Ryan Rd, Pine Plains 1,820 02/10/2005 $180,000
12 Myrtle Ave, Pine Plains 1,183 04/15/2000 $72,500