Dutchess County  »  12567  »  Willow St  »  17 Willow St

17 Willow Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Willow Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Willow Street, Pine Plains
Zip code 12567
County Dutchess
Municipality Pine Plains
Parcel ID 6.872-9-227.511

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Willow Street, Pine Plains

Sale date 03/17/2017
Sale price $56,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,397

Lot & Building Information for 17 Willow Street, Pine Plains

Building sqft 1,620
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 17 Willow Street, Pine Plains

• • Improvements for 17 Willow Street, Pine Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Willow Street, Pine Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Willow Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567?

17 Willow Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567 was built in 2001 and has a total of 1,620 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Willow Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $222,000, the tax amount paid for 17 Willow Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567 is $3,396.

When was 17 Willow Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17 Willow Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567 was last sold in 03/17/2017 for $56,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Willow Street, Pine Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Willow Street, Pine Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2017 $56,500
04/27/2015 $84,000
10/15/2001 $12,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 Willow Street, Pine Plains with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17 Willow Street, Pine Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/17/2017 - D
03/28/2017 - R
Deed
04/27/2015 - D
06/25/2015 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/18/2007 - D
08/28/2007 - R
Deed
10/15/2001 - D
10/24/2001 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Willow Street, Pine Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Willow Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,397
Market value $222,000
Assessed value $222,000

Assessment History for 17 Willow Street, Pine Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Willow Street, Pine Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $197,100 $197,100 15.3 $3,016 +1.00%
2024 $191,400 $191,400 15.6 $2,986 +0.29%
2023 $172,400 $172,400 17.27 $2,977 +4.13%
2022 $146,100 $146,100 19.57 $2,859 +2.61%
2021 $137,800 $137,800 20.22 $2,786 +2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Willow Street, Pine Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Willow Street, Pine Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center 5 Public 2-5 201 1.05
Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 6.93
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 9.53
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 9.53

Nearest middle schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 0.23
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 9.61

Nearest high schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 0.23
Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 9.37
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 9.61

Neighbors for 17 Willow Street, Pine Plains