Dutchess County  »  12567  »  S Main St  »  7801 S Main St

7801 South Main Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7801 South Main Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7801 South Main Street, Pine Plains
Zip code 12567
County Dutchess
Municipality Pine Plains
Parcel ID 6.872-18-390.182

Sales & Tax Overview for 7801 South Main Street, Pine Plains

Sale date 06/09/2021
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,684

Lot & Building Information for 7801 South Main Street, Pine Plains

Building sqft 5,547
Total sqft 13,219
Building class Store
Acreage 0.92
Lot dimensions 145 ft X 270 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 145
Depth 270
Year built 1782
Year last altered 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 7801 South Main Street, Pine Plains

• • Improvements for 7801 South Main Street, Pine Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7801 South Main Street, Pine Plains

How many sq. ft. does 7801 South Main Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 7801 South Main Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567 has a total of 5,547 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7801 South Main Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567?

7801 South Main Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567 was built in 1782 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,351,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7801 South Main Street, Pine Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7801 South Main Street, Pine Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2021 $550,000
12/29/2000 $745,705
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7801 South Main Street, Pine Plains with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7801 South Main Street, Pine Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/09/2021 - D
06/22/2021 - R
Deed
12/29/2000 - D
05/10/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7801 South Main Street, Pine Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 7801 South Main Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,684
Market value $1,351,900
Assessed value $1,351,900

Assessment History for 7801 South Main Street, Pine Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7801 South Main Street, Pine Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,312,500 $1,312,500 15.3 $20,081 +2.98%
2024 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 15.6 $19,500 +12.91%
2023 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 17.27 $17,270 -11.75%
2022 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 19.57 $19,570 -3.21%
2021 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 20.22 $20,220 -0.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,695
Median age 54.4
Average household income $161,743
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 1,107
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $319,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $368,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7801 South Main Street, Pine Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7801 South Main Street, Pine Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7801 South Main Street, Pine Plains

Here are the neighbors for 7801 South Main Street, Pine Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Birch Dr, Pine Plains 1,296
20 Farview Ave, Pine Plains 1,539 06/08/2004
37 Bethel Pl, Pine Plains 1,279 08/02/2019 $170,000
43 Lake Shore Dr, Pine Plains 936 12/20/2023 $751,000
33-35 Lake Shore Dr, Pine Plains 672 07/12/2017
7795-7797 S Main St, Pine Plains 2,304 01/26/2024
64 Stissing Ave, Pine Plains 2,144 04/16/1996
2847 Church St, Pine Plains 792 01/03/2005 $127,500
16 Bethel Pl, Pine Plains 1,104 01/17/2025
26-28 Stissing Ave, Pine Plains 1,230 11/15/1996 $7,500