Dutchess County  »  12567  »  S Main St  »  7781 S Main St

7781 South Main Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7781 South Main Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7781 South Main Street, Pine Plains
Zip code 12567
County Dutchess
Municipality Pine Plains
Parcel ID 6.872-18-394.143

Sales & Tax Overview for 7781 South Main Street, Pine Plains

Sale date 10/07/1994
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,193

Lot & Building Information for 7781 South Main Street, Pine Plains

Building sqft 1,952
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 0.62
Year built 1908
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 7781 South Main Street, Pine Plains

• • Improvements for 7781 South Main Street, Pine Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7781 South Main Street, Pine Plains

How many square feet does 7781 South Main Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567 have?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 7781 South Main Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567 has a total of 1,952 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7781 South Main Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567?

7781 South Main Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567 was built in 1908 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $333,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7781 South Main Street, Pine Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7781 South Main Street, Pine Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/1994 $125,000

Title Documents for 7781 South Main Street, Pine Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/2006 - D
10/12/2006 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
10/07/1994 - D
10/07/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7781 South Main Street, Pine Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 7781 South Main Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,099
Current property tax $4,193
Market value $333,300
Assessed value $333,300

Assessment History for 7781 South Main Street, Pine Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7781 South Main Street, Pine Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $308,600 $308,600 15.3 $4,722 +1.02%
2024 $299,600 $299,600 15.6 $4,674 +3.89%
2023 $260,500 $260,500 17.27 $4,499 -4.69%
2022 $241,200 $241,200 19.57 $4,720 -2.24%
2021 $238,800 $238,800 20.22 $4,829 +0.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,695
Median age 54.4
Average household income $161,743
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 1,107
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $319,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $368,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7781 South Main Street, Pine Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7781 South Main Street, Pine Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7781 South Main Street, Pine Plains

Here are the neighbors for 7781 South Main Street, Pine Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
64-66 Lake Rd, Pine Plains 4,163 04/10/2000
31 Birch Dr, Pine Plains 1,196 06/12/2018
12 Farview Ave, Pine Plains 1,758
7779 S Main St, Pine Plains 1,726
50 Stissing Ave, Pine Plains 2,400 07/21/2008 $325,000
37 Bethel Pl, Pine Plains 1,279 08/02/2019 $170,000
2961-2965 Church St, Pine Plains 3,052 02/17/2006
2847 Church St, Pine Plains 792 01/03/2005 $127,500