Dutchess County  »  12567  »  N Main St  »  9 N Main St

9 North Main Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 North Main Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 North Main Street, Pine Plains
Zip code 12567
County Dutchess
Municipality Pine Plains
Parcel ID 6.872-18-383.225

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 North Main Street, Pine Plains

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 9 North Main Street, Pine Plains

Building sqft 1,768
Building class Social Organizations (534)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Year built 1932
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 9 North Main Street, Pine Plains

• • Improvements for 9 North Main Street, Pine Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 North Main Street, Pine Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 North Main Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567?

9 North Main Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567 was built in 1932 and has a total of 1,768 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 North Main Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $318,200, the tax amount paid for 9 North Main Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567 is $4,868.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 North Main Street, Pine Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 North Main Street, Pine Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 North Main Street, Pine Plains

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9 North Main Street, Pine Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 9 North Main Street, Pine Plains, NY 12567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,868
Current property tax $0
Market value $318,200
Assessed value $318,200

Assessment History for 9 North Main Street, Pine Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 North Main Street, Pine Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $318,200 $318,200 15.3 $4,868 +1.03%
2024 $308,900 $308,900 15.6 $4,819 -9.67%
2023 $308,900 $308,900 17.27 $5,335 -1.16%
2022 $275,800 $275,800 19.57 $5,397 -2.26%
2021 $273,100 $273,100 20.22 $5,522 +3.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,695
Median age 54.4
Average household income $161,743
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 1,107
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $319,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $368,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 North Main Street, Pine Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 North Main Street, Pine Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 North Main Street, Pine Plains

Here are the neighbors for 9 North Main Street, Pine Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2953 Church St, Pine Plains 1,743
21 Pine St, Pine Plains 1,074 01/14/1999 $112,000
7734 S Main St, Pine Plains 1,680 05/16/1995
7752 S Main St, Pine Plains 1,778 09/29/2020 $260,000
2956 Church St, Pine Plains 03/27/1997 $90,000
19 Pine St, Pine Plains 2,710
2946-2950 Church St, Pine Plains 4,740 01/17/2018
2990 Church St, Pine Plains 2,540 07/29/2019 $255,000
5 Bethel CT, Pine Plains 1,344
19-21 N Main St, Pine Plains 2,741 07/30/2020 $325,000
15 Bethel Pl, Pine Plains 1,248 08/25/2015 $125,000
3007 Church St, Pine Plains 1,728 06/16/2023 $650,000
23 Pine St, Pine Plains 2,077 01/16/2008 $210,000
15 Pine St, Pine Plains 2,544 05/05/1999 $113,058
2915-2917 Church St, Pine Plains 2,284 12/27/1995 $106,000
11 N Main St, Pine Plains 1,356 10/12/2007 $302,500
29 Bethel Pl, Pine Plains 1,564 12/05/1996
3004-3008 Church St, Pine Plains 2,532 01/23/2023 $165,000
390 Carpenter Hill Rd, Pine Plains 12/30/2021 $875,000
420 Carpenter Hill Rd, Pine Plains 2,579 04/16/2025 $3,075,000