Dutchess County  »  12567  »  Johnny Cake Hollow Rd  »  91 Johnny Cake Hollow Rd

91 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains
Zip code 12567
County Dutchess
Municipality Pine Plains
Parcel ID 6.971-0-358.575

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains

Sale date 12/16/1994
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,979

Lot & Building Information for 91 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains

Building sqft 1,930
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.02
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 91 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains

• • Improvements for 91 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains

How many sq. ft. does 91 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 91 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 has a total of 1,930 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the year built & the current market value of 91 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567?

91 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $530,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/1994 $110,000

Title Documents for 91 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/1994 - D
12/20/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,117
Current property tax $6,979
Market value $530,500
Assessed value $530,500

Assessment History for 91 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $481,900 $481,900 15.3 $7,373 +1.01%
2024 $467,900 $467,900 15.6 $7,299 +1.16%
2023 $417,800 $417,800 17.27 $7,215 +1.49%
2022 $363,300 $363,300 19.57 $7,110 -3.21%
2021 $363,300 $363,300 20.22 $7,346 -0.83%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,695
Median age 54.4
Average household income $161,743
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 1,107
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $319,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $368,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 91 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains

Here are the neighbors for 91 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Myrtle Ave, Pine Plains 2,006
176 Johnny Cake Hollow Rd, Pine Plains 7,064 02/17/2006 $10
3284 Route 199, Pine Plains 2,468 05/07/1993 $235,000
20 Victoria Xing, Pine Plains 2,637 05/18/2018 $316,000
2060 Route 83, Pine Plains 1,060 08/27/2004 $205,000
1874 Route 83, Pine Plains
3018 Church St, Pine Plains 1,703 03/24/2023 $315,000
25 Victoria Xing, Pine Plains 2,440 07/30/2021 $532,500
2061 Route 83, Pine Plains 08/16/2021 $150,000