Dutchess County  »  12567  »  Johnny Cake Hollow Rd  »  30 Johnny Cake Hollow Rd

30 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains
Zip code 12567
County Dutchess
Municipality Pine Plains
Parcel ID 6.971-0-541.624

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains

Sale date 06/30/2015
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,322

Lot & Building Information for 30 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains

Building sqft 2,186
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.93
Year built 1800
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pine Plains

Other Property Data for 30 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains

• • Improvements for 30 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567?

30 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 was built in 1800 and has a total of 2,186 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $936,100, the tax amount paid for 30 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 is $14,322.

When was 30 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 was last sold in 06/30/2015 for $575,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2015 $575,000

Title Documents for 30 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2015 - D
07/01/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,322
Market value $936,100
Assessed value $936,100

Assessment History for 30 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $936,100 $936,100 15.3 $14,322 -1.92%
2024 $936,100 $936,100 15.6 $14,603 +3.88%
2023 $814,000 $814,000 17.27 $14,058 -1.16%
2022 $726,800 $726,800 19.57 $14,223 -2.25%
2021 $719,600 $719,600 20.22 $14,550 +3.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Johnny Cake Hollow Road, Pine Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center 5 Public 2-5 201 2.05
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 6.63
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 6.63
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 6.72
Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 6.82

Nearest middle schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 2.83
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 6.72
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 7.65
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 7.83
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 9.05

Nearest high schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 2.83
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 6.72
Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 7.42