Dutchess County  »  12567  »  Prospect Hill Rd  »  424 Prospect Hill Rd

424 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

424 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 424 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains
Zip code 12567
County Dutchess
Municipality Pine Plains
Parcel ID 6.972-0-681.174

Sales & Tax Overview for 424 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

Sale date 04/20/2018
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $843

Lot & Building Information for 424 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 12.33
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 424 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

• • Improvements for 424 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 424 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

What is the market value of 424 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567?

The current market value is $176,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 424 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 424 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2018 $3,100,000
11/07/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 424 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 424 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/20/2018 - D
04/27/2018 - R
Deed
11/07/2003 - D
01/22/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 424 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 424 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, NY 12567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,693
Current property tax $843
Market value $176,000
Assessed value $176,000

Assessment History for 424 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 424 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $66,800 $66,800 15.3 $1,022 -1.92%
2024 $66,800 $66,800 15.6 $1,042 -9.67%
2023 $66,800 $66,800 17.27 $1,154 -11.75%
2022 $66,800 $66,800 19.57 $1,307 -3.21%
2021 $66,800 $66,800 20.22 $1,351 -0.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 424 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 424 Prospect Hill Road, Pine Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center 5 Public 2-5 201 2.14
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 7.32
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 7.32
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 7.42
Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 7.74

Nearest middle schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 2.71
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 7.42
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 7.89
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 8.47
Salisbury Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 296 8.79

Nearest high schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 2.71