Dutchess County  »  692 Netherwood Rd

692 Netherwood Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

692 Netherwood Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 692 Netherwood Road, Hyde Park
Zip code 12538
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.265-4-985.293

Sales & Tax Overview for 692 Netherwood Road, Hyde Park

Sale date 01/19/2005
Sale price $803,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,630

Lot & Building Information for 692 Netherwood Road, Hyde Park

Building sqft 3,546
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.1
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 692 Netherwood Road, Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 692 Netherwood Road, Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 692 Netherwood Road, Hyde Park

How many sq. ft. does 692 Netherwood Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 692 Netherwood Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 has a total of 3,546 square feet and a current price per square foot of $226.

What is the year built & the current market value of 692 Netherwood Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538?

692 Netherwood Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $889,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 692 Netherwood Road, Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 692 Netherwood Road, Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2005 $803,000
03/11/2004 $195,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 692 Netherwood Road, Hyde Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 692 Netherwood Road, Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/19/2005 - D
02/04/2005 - R
Deed
03/11/2004 - D
03/26/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 692 Netherwood Road, Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 692 Netherwood Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,630
Market value $889,800
Assessed value $549,000

Assessment History for 692 Netherwood Road, Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 692 Netherwood Road, Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $749,500 $549,000 28.47 $15,630 +30.60%
2024 $697,700 $549,000 21.8 $11,968 -9.92%
2023 $641,700 $549,000 24.2 $13,286 -10.17%
2022 $577,900 $549,000 26.94 $14,790 -5.84%
2021 $563,100 $549,000 28.61 $15,707 -1.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,391
Median age 39.1
Average household income $106,318
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 5,368
Owner occupied units 66.4%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 692 Netherwood Road, Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 692 Netherwood Road, Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 692 Netherwood Road, Hyde Park

Here are the neighbors for 692 Netherwood Road, Hyde Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
570 N Quaker Ln, Hyde Park 03/30/2017 $47,324
208 Bower Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,288 02/18/2019
23 Apple Gate Ln, Hyde Park 8,162 02/28/2022 $899,000
34 Melville Rd, Hyde Park 2,649 06/13/2022 $409,000
35 Melville Rd, Hyde Park 1,792
71 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park 2,173 08/07/2020 $850,000
204 Bower Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,365 01/14/2000 $124,900
4-32 Apple Gate Ln, Hyde Park 3,628 09/20/2009
434 N Quaker Ln, Hyde Park 2,052 06/14/2023 $845,000
49-51 Melville Rd, Hyde Park 1,009 03/25/2015 $11
691-693 Netherwood Rd, Hyde Park 3,500 10/31/2014 $685,000
37 Ruskey Ln, Hyde Park 01/15/2019
206 Bower Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,296 09/09/2016 $170,000
643 Netherwood Rd, Hyde Park 1,980 12/19/2018 $10
456 N Quaker Ln, Hyde Park 2,279
436 N Quaker Ln, Hyde Park 2,483 04/14/2003
48 Melville Rd, Hyde Park 07/15/2004 $116,025