Dutchess County  »  11 Apple Gate Ln

11 Apple Gate Lane, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Apple Gate Lane, Hyde Park, NY 12538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Apple Gate Lane, Hyde Park
Zip code 12538
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.265-4-912.448

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Apple Gate Lane, Hyde Park

Sale date 09/30/2002
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,396

Lot & Building Information for 11 Apple Gate Lane, Hyde Park

Building sqft 5,162
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 20.17
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 11 Apple Gate Lane, Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 11 Apple Gate Lane, Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Apple Gate Lane, Hyde Park

How many sq. ft. does 11 Apple Gate Lane, Hyde Park, NY 12538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 11 Apple Gate Lane, Hyde Park, NY 12538 has a total of 5,162 square feet and a current price per square foot of $41.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Apple Gate Lane, Hyde Park, NY 12538?

11 Apple Gate Lane, Hyde Park, NY 12538 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,616,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Apple Gate Lane, Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Apple Gate Lane, Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2002 $215,000

Title Documents for 11 Apple Gate Lane, Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2002 - D
10/09/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Apple Gate Lane, Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Apple Gate Lane, Hyde Park, NY 12538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,396
Market value $1,616,500
Assessed value $997,400

Assessment History for 11 Apple Gate Lane, Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Apple Gate Lane, Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,361,600 $997,400 28.47 $28,396 +30.60%
2024 $1,267,500 $997,400 21.8 $21,743 -9.92%
2023 $1,165,700 $997,400 24.2 $24,137 -10.17%
2022 $1,049,900 $997,400 26.94 $26,870 -5.84%
2021 $1,023,000 $997,400 28.61 $28,536 -1.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,391
Median age 39.1
Average household income $106,318
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 5,368
Owner occupied units 66.4%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Apple Gate Lane, Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Apple Gate Lane, Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Apple Gate Lane, Hyde Park

Here are the neighbors for 11 Apple Gate Lane, Hyde Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
208 Bower Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,288 02/18/2019
15 Patricia Dr, Pleasant Valley 2,924 03/23/2004
11 Patricia Dr, Pleasant Valley 2,101 12/05/1994 $183,000
642 Netherwood Rd, Hyde Park 2,973 02/07/2022 $345,000
1290-1298 Route 44, Poughkeepsie 9,612
648 Netherwood Rd, Hyde Park 45,428
650 Netherwood Rd, Hyde Park 2,010 10/04/2001 $245,000
204 Bower Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,365 01/14/2000 $124,900
1312 Route 44, Poughkeepsie 3,501 07/28/2023 $300,000
5 Patricia Dr, Pleasant Valley 2,745 08/05/1997 $296,000
676 Netherwood Rd, Hyde Park 2,400
630 Netherwood Rd, Hyde Park 2,882 08/15/2019 $11
434 N Quaker Ln, Hyde Park 2,052 06/14/2023 $845,000
4-32 Apple Gate Ln, Hyde Park 3,628 09/20/2009
37 Shady Creek Rd, Pleasant Valley 904 04/20/2012 $25,000
210 Bower Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,614