Dutchess County  »  1310 Route 44

1310 Route 44, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

1310 Route 44, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1310 Route 44, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1310 Route 44, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.362-1-482.967

Sales & Tax Overview for 1310 Route 44, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 09/02/2020
Sale price $65,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,514

Lot & Building Information for 1310 Route 44, Poughkeepsie

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.7
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1310 Route 44, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 1310 Route 44, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1310 Route 44, Poughkeepsie

What is the market value of 1310 Route 44, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

The current market value is $83,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1310 Route 44, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1310 Route 44, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2020 $65,000
07/31/2017 $70,000
05/31/2017 $20,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1310 Route 44, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1310 Route 44, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/02/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Deed
09/25/2018 - D
10/01/2018 - R
Deed
07/31/2017 - D
01/17/2018 - R
Deed
05/31/2017 - D
07/06/2017 - R
Deed
12/18/2015 - D
01/29/2016 - R
Deed
11/04/2005 - D
11/14/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1310 Route 44, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 1310 Route 44, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,514
Market value $83,300
Assessed value $51,400

Assessment History for 1310 Route 44, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1310 Route 44, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $70,200 $51,400 29.46 $1,514 +22.14%
2024 $65,300 $51,400 24.12 $1,240 -9.53%
2023 $60,100 $51,400 26.66 $1,370 -10.98%
2022 $54,100 $51,400 29.95 $1,539 -6.38%
2021 $52,700 $51,400 31.99 $1,644 +0.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1310 Route 44, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1310 Route 44, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Road/d'Aquannis Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 309 1.42
Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 1.75
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 1.80
Overlook Primary School NR Public K-2 402 2.65
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 3.13

Nearest middle schools

Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 1.80
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 2.42
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 3.13
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK-8 218 3.83
St Peter School NR Private PK-8 234 3.87

Nearest high schools

Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 1.80
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 2.42
Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 4.28
Poughkeepsie High School 2 Public 9-12 1,165 4.46