Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Blossom Hl  »  14 Blossom Hl

14 Blossom Hl, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Blossom Hl, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Blossom Hl, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.363-1-237.921

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Blossom Hl, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 10/24/2017
Sale price $279,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,656

Lot & Building Information for 14 Blossom Hl, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 1,688
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 21.2
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 14 Blossom Hl, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 14 Blossom Hl, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Blossom Hl, Pleasant Valley

How many sq. ft. does 14 Blossom Hl, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 14 Blossom Hl, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 1,688 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14 Blossom Hl, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

14 Blossom Hl, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $495,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Blossom Hl, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Blossom Hl, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2017 $279,900

Title Documents for 14 Blossom Hl, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/24/2017 - D
11/18/2017 - R
Deed
01/27/2009 - D
02/25/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Blossom Hl, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Blossom Hl, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,009
Current property tax $5,656
Market value $495,600
Assessed value $305,800

Assessment History for 14 Blossom Hl, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Blossom Hl, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $417,500 $305,800 29.46 $9,009 +22.14%
2024 $388,600 $305,800 24.12 $7,376 -9.53%
2023 $357,400 $305,800 26.66 $8,153 -10.98%
2022 $321,900 $305,800 29.95 $9,159 -6.38%
2021 $313,600 $305,800 31.99 $9,783 +0.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Blossom Hl, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Blossom Hl, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Blossom Hl, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 14 Blossom Hl, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1-7 Robert Ln, Pleasant Valley 6,298 06/16/2010
994 Salt Point Tpke, Pleasant Valley 3,481 04/10/2015
160-168 West Rd, Pleasant Valley 42,048 06/26/2024 $8,000,000
108 David Dr, Poughkeepsie 2,814 10/11/2022
919 Salt Point Tpke, Pleasant Valley 1,605 04/25/2022 $10
165 West Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,238 04/27/2012
833 Salt Point Tpke, Poughkeepsie 2,918 02/26/1993 $30,000
133 David Dr, Poughkeepsie 2,312
923 Salt Point Tpke, Pleasant Valley 1,568 03/21/2025 $183,500