Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Charles St  »  14 Charles St

14 Charles Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Charles Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Charles Street, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.363-2-605.699

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Charles Street, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 04/20/2022
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,946

Lot & Building Information for 14 Charles Street, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 1,200
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.51
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Story height

Other Property Data for 14 Charles Street, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 14 Charles Street, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Charles Street, Pleasant Valley

How many sq. ft. does 14 Charles Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 14 Charles Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 1,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $287.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14 Charles Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

14 Charles Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $162,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Charles Street, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Charles Street, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2022 $345,000
10/08/2019 $300,000
10/13/2004 $78,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Charles Street, Pleasant Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Charles Street, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/20/2022 - D
05/10/2022 - R
Deed
10/08/2019 - D
10/10/2019 - R
Deed
10/13/2004 - D
10/18/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Charles Street, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Charles Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,946
Market value $162,100
Assessed value $100,000

Assessment History for 14 Charles Street, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Charles Street, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $136,500 $100,000 29.46 $2,946 +22.14%
2024 $127,100 $100,000 24.12 $2,412 -9.53%
2023 $116,900 $100,000 26.66 $2,666 -10.98%
2022 $105,300 $100,000 29.95 $2,995 -6.38%
2021 $102,600 $100,000 31.99 $3,199 +0.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Charles Street, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Charles Street, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Charles Street, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 14 Charles Street, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Charles St, Pleasant Valley 5,000 07/06/2004 $25,000
102 Wigsten Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,218 11/14/2016 $150,000
26 Whiteford Dr, Pleasant Valley 754 03/01/2023
109 West Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,152 07/12/2022
9-11 Charles St, Pleasant Valley 5,377 02/14/2019
30 Whiteford Dr, Pleasant Valley 1,805 07/14/2009 $287,500
92 Wigsten Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,926 05/17/2019
22 Charles St, Pleasant Valley 7,200 08/20/1999
13-33 Spring Creek Dr, Pleasant Valley 44,480 11/15/2017