Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Main St  »  1539 Main St

1539 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1539 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1539 Main Street, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.363-2-731.516

Sales & Tax Overview for 1539 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 04/08/2019
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,319

Lot & Building Information for 1539 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 8,669
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.75
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1539 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 1539 Main Street, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1539 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

How many sq. ft. does 1539 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1539 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 8,669 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1539 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

1539 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $842,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1539 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1539 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2019 $520,000
12/15/1999 $310,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1539 Main Street, Pleasant Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1539 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/08/2019 - D
05/01/2019 - R
Deed
12/15/1999 - D
12/16/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1539 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 1539 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,319
Market value $842,800
Assessed value $520,000

Assessment History for 1539 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1539 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $709,900 $520,000 29.46 $15,319 +22.14%
2024 $660,800 $520,000 24.12 $12,542 -9.53%
2023 $607,800 $520,000 26.66 $13,863 -10.98%
2022 $547,400 $520,000 29.95 $15,574 -6.38%
2021 $533,300 $520,000 31.99 $16,635 +0.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1539 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1539 Main Street, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1539 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 1539 Main Street, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
95 Whiteford Dr, Pleasant Valley 1,768 12/29/2021 $385,000
103 Whiteford Dr, Pleasant Valley 1,612 09/22/1995 $165,000
22 Whiteford Dr, Pleasant Valley 2,836
109 Whiteford Dr, Pleasant Valley 1,836 05/21/1997
27 Whiteford Dr, Pleasant Valley 1,396 05/21/2001
18 Whiteford Dr, Pleasant Valley 1,812 09/04/2002 $270,000
45 Niagara Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,596 03/14/2019
34 Teal Ln, Pleasant Valley 1,812 01/12/2015 $279,000
57 Sherow Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,928 03/31/2011