Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Van Wagner Rd  »  850 Van Wagner Rd

850 Van Wagner Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

850 Van Wagner Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 850 Van Wagner Road, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.363-3-190.442

Sales & Tax Overview for 850 Van Wagner Road, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 12/29/2017
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,737

Lot & Building Information for 850 Van Wagner Road, Pleasant Valley

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 116.41
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 850 Van Wagner Road, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 850 Van Wagner Road, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 850 Van Wagner Road, Pleasant Valley

What is the market value of 850 Van Wagner Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

The current market value is $1,636,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 850 Van Wagner Road, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 850 Van Wagner Road, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2017 $1,050,000

Title Documents for 850 Van Wagner Road, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2017 - D
01/02/2018 - R
Deed
08/04/2016 - D
08/19/2016 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 850 Van Wagner Road, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 850 Van Wagner Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $29,737
Market value $1,636,000
Assessed value $1,009,400

Assessment History for 850 Van Wagner Road, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 850 Van Wagner Road, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,378,000 $1,009,400 29.46 $29,737 +22.14%
2024 $1,282,800 $1,009,400 24.12 $24,347 -9.53%
2023 $1,179,800 $1,009,400 26.66 $26,911 -10.98%
2022 $1,062,500 $1,009,400 29.95 $30,232 -6.38%
2021 $1,035,300 $1,009,400 31.99 $32,291 +0.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 850 Van Wagner Road, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 850 Van Wagner Road, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Road/d'Aquannis Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 309 0.59
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 0.92
Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 1.78
St Peter School NR Private PK-8 234 3.14
St Peter School NR Private PK-8 234 3.14

Nearest middle schools

Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 0.92
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 3.04
St Peter School NR Private PK-8 234 3.14
St. Peter School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.16
Haviland Middle School 3 Public 6-8 759 3.64

Nearest high schools

Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 0.92
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 3.04
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 4.21
Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 4.45
Day Training Center NR Private 0 4.53