Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Clark Hts  »  12 Clark Hts

12 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.363-3-470.78

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 10/22/2002
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,102

Lot & Building Information for 12 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 1,880
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.47
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 12 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 12 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley

How many sq. ft. does 12 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 12 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 1,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

12 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $445,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2002 $275,000
08/25/1999 $107,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/22/2002 - D
10/24/2002 - R
Deed
08/25/1999 - D
08/25/1999 - R
Deed
10/15/1998 - D
08/25/1999 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,102
Market value $445,700
Assessed value $275,000

Assessment History for 12 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $375,400 $275,000 29.46 $8,102 +22.14%
2024 $349,500 $275,000 24.12 $6,633 -9.53%
2023 $321,400 $275,000 26.66 $7,332 -10.98%
2022 $289,500 $275,000 29.95 $8,236 -6.38%
2021 $282,100 $275,000 31.99 $8,797 +0.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 12 Clark Heights, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1357 Route 44, Pleasant Valley 1,232 05/21/2021 $250,000
44 Gleason Blvd, Pleasant Valley 1,612 11/24/2014
1363 Route 44, Pleasant Valley 936 05/14/1996
196 Bower Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,120
1-15 Shady Creek Rd, Pleasant Valley 4,991 01/25/2016 $285,000
1361 Route 44, Pleasant Valley 1,501 05/14/1996
46 Gleason Blvd, Pleasant Valley 1,144 10/31/2000 $65,000
23 Clark Hts, Pleasant Valley 1,897 06/05/2019 $269,900
66 Gleason Blvd, Pleasant Valley 2,024 10/22/2018 $268,000