Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Wilbur Rd  »  13 Wilbur Rd

13 Wilbur Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Wilbur Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Wilbur Road, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.363-4-625.331

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Wilbur Road, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 04/05/2024
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,946

Lot & Building Information for 13 Wilbur Road, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 968
Building class Retail Services (450)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 13 Wilbur Road, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 13 Wilbur Road, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Wilbur Road, Pleasant Valley

How many sq. ft. does 13 Wilbur Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Services (450) located at 13 Wilbur Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 968 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13 Wilbur Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

13 Wilbur Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $162,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Wilbur Road, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Wilbur Road, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2024 $120,000
01/29/1996 $50,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Wilbur Road, Pleasant Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13 Wilbur Road, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/05/2024 - D
04/15/2024 - R
Deed
01/29/1996 - D
01/29/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Wilbur Road, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Wilbur Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,946
Market value $162,100
Assessed value $100,000

Assessment History for 13 Wilbur Road, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Wilbur Road, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $136,500 $100,000 29.46 $2,946 +22.14%
2024 $127,100 $100,000 24.12 $2,412 -9.53%
2023 $116,900 $100,000 26.66 $2,666 -10.98%
2022 $105,300 $100,000 29.95 $2,995 -6.38%
2021 $102,600 $100,000 31.99 $3,199 +0.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Wilbur Road, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Wilbur Road, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13 Wilbur Road, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 13 Wilbur Road, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 West Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,276 07/01/1998 $110,000
4 Wilbur Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,098 01/31/2024 $184,000
31 Patricia Dr, Pleasant Valley 2,689 11/04/1994 $39,000
29 Patricia Dr, Pleasant Valley 3,037 08/31/2023 $670,000
1400 Route 44, Pleasant Valley 1,772 08/25/2025 $29,166
68 Martin Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,288 09/06/2022 $410,000
2 Wilbur Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,616 03/19/2024 $305,000
28 West Rd, Pleasant Valley 940 04/26/2012 $57,200
15 Barbara Ln, Pleasant Valley 1,824 06/13/2025 $349,000