Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Main St  »  1612 Main St

1612 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1612 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1612 Main Street, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.363-12-909.573

Sales & Tax Overview for 1612 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 12/28/2012
Sale price $630,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,969

Lot & Building Information for 1612 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 4,514
Total sqft 7,632
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.6
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1612 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 1612 Main Street, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1612 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

How many sq. ft. does 1612 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1612 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 4,514 square feet and a current price per square foot of $139.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1612 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

1612 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $933,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1612 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1612 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2012 $630,000
02/12/2007 $800,000
03/17/2000 $330,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1612 Main Street, Pleasant Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1612 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2012 - D
01/25/2013 - R
Deed
05/30/2007 - D
08/10/2007 - R
Deed
05/30/2007 - D
08/10/2007 - R
Deed
02/12/2007 - D
02/23/2007 - R
Deed
03/17/2000 - D
03/22/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1612 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 1612 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,969
Market value $933,500
Assessed value $576,000

Assessment History for 1612 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1612 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $786,300 $576,000 29.46 $16,969 +22.14%
2024 $732,000 $576,000 24.12 $13,893 -9.53%
2023 $673,200 $576,000 26.66 $15,356 -10.98%
2022 $606,300 $576,000 29.95 $17,251 -6.38%
2021 $590,800 $576,000 31.99 $18,426 +0.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1612 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1612 Main Street, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1612 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 1612 Main Street, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
91 South Ave, Pleasant Valley 821 01/17/2018 $60,000
11 Quaker Hill Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,089 03/05/2021 $200,850
95 South Ave, Pleasant Valley 1,163 07/08/2002 $65,000
87 South Ave, Pleasant Valley 10/22/2014 $100
93 South Ave, Pleasant Valley 644
62 North Ave, Pleasant Valley 1,236 02/20/2008 $103,000
29 Quaker Hill Rd, Pleasant Valley 4,003 03/25/2019 $285,000
14 Quaker Hill Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,512 06/08/1994 $140,000
60 North Ave, Pleasant Valley 1,039 10/14/2015 $49,000