1 Krom Drive, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Krom Drive, Pleasant Valley |
| Zip code | 12569 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Pleasant Valley |
| Parcel ID | 6.364-2-573.880 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Krom Drive, Pleasant Valley
| Current property tax | $4,445 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Krom Drive, Pleasant Valley
| Building sqft | 2,522 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.4 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
Other Property Data for 1 Krom Drive, Pleasant Valley
- • Improvements for 1 Krom Drive, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Krom Drive, Pleasant Valley
1 Krom Drive, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,522 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Krom Drive, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $271,600, the tax amount paid for 1 Krom Drive, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 is $8,001.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Krom Drive, Pleasant Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Krom Drive, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Krom Drive, Pleasant Valley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Krom Drive, Pleasant Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Krom Drive, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,001 |
| Current property tax | $4,445 |
| Market value | $440,200 |
| Assessed value | $271,600 |
Assessment History for 1 Krom Drive, Pleasant Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Krom Drive, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $370,800 | $271,600 | 29.46 | $8,001 | +22.14% |
| 2024 | $345,200 | $271,600 | 24.12 | $6,551 | -9.53% |
| 2023 | $317,400 | $271,600 | 26.66 | $7,241 | -10.98% |
| 2022 | $285,900 | $271,600 | 29.95 | $8,134 | -6.38% |
| 2021 | $278,600 | $271,600 | 31.99 | $8,688 | +0.53% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Krom Drive, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Krom Drive, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Netherwood School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 295 | 1.51 |
| West Road/d'Aquannis Intermediate School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 309 | 2.27 |
| Traver Road Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 327 | 2.58 |
| Dutchess Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 306 | 3.03 |
| Shawangunk Ridge School | NR | Private | 5-8 | 0 | 3.21 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dutchess Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 306 | 3.03 |
| Ridge School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 5 | 3.19 |
| Shawangunk Ridge School | NR | Private | 5-8 | 0 | 3.21 |
| Haviland Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 759 | 3.68 |
| St Peter School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 4.54 |
Nearest high schools