Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Salt Point Tpke  »  1105 Salt Point Tpke

1105 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1105 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1105 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.364-4-660.147

Sales & Tax Overview for 1105 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 09/22/2021
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,825

Lot & Building Information for 1105 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 1,548
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 0.82
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1105 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 1105 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1105 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley

How many sq. ft. does 1105 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 1105 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 1,548 square feet and a current price per square foot of $268.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1105 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

1105 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $430,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1105 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1105 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2021 $415,000

Title Documents for 1105 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/22/2021 - D
11/16/2021 - R
Deed
11/21/2005 - D
12/05/2005 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1105 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 1105 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,825
Market value $430,500
Assessed value $265,600

Assessment History for 1105 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1105 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $335,200 $245,500 29.46 $7,232 +22.14%
2024 $312,000 $245,500 24.12 $5,921 -9.53%
2023 $286,900 $245,500 26.66 $6,545 +3.08%
2022 $223,200 $212,000 29.95 $6,349 -6.38%
2021 $217,400 $212,000 31.99 $6,782 +0.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1105 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1105 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1105 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 1105 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
379 Smith Rd, Hyde Park 1,980 04/29/2015 $195,000
69 Oxford Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,800 10/25/2021 $10
66 Oxford Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,200 01/14/1999 $35,500
55 Smith Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,740 05/17/2004 $279,900
15 Smith Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,479 03/10/2025 $569,000
53 Kay Dr, Pleasant Valley 1,712 02/15/2005 $318,000
63 Oxford Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,906
88 Oxford Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,706 06/23/2004 $429,900