Dutchess County  »  414 Gretna Rd

414 Gretna Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

414 Gretna Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

414 Gretna Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 414 Gretna Road, Hyde Park
Zip code 12538
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.365-3-278.21

Sales & Tax Overview for 414 Gretna Road, Hyde Park

Sale date 03/07/2011
Sale price $328,400
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 414 Gretna Road, Hyde Park

Building sqft 2,268
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 3.77
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 414 Gretna Road, Hyde Park

• • Improvements for 414 Gretna Road, Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 414 Gretna Road, Hyde Park

How many sq. ft. does 414 Gretna Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 414 Gretna Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 has a total of 2,268 square feet and a current price per square foot of $144.

What is the year built & the current market value of 414 Gretna Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538?

414 Gretna Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $713,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 414 Gretna Road, Hyde Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 414 Gretna Road, Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2011 $328,400

Title Documents for 414 Gretna Road, Hyde Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/07/2011 - D
03/09/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 414 Gretna Road, Hyde Park

Access detailed property tax data for 414 Gretna Road, Hyde Park, NY 12538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,962
Current property tax $0
Market value $713,100
Assessed value $440,000

Assessment History for 414 Gretna Road, Hyde Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 414 Gretna Road, Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,700 $440,000 29.46 $12,962 +22.14%
2024 $559,200 $440,000 24.12 $10,613 -9.53%
2023 $514,300 $440,000 26.66 $11,730 -10.98%
2022 $463,200 $440,000 29.95 $13,178 -6.38%
2021 $451,300 $440,000 31.99 $14,076 +0.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,391
Median age 39.1
Average household income $106,318
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 5,368
Owner occupied units 66.4%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $316,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 414 Gretna Road, Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 414 Gretna Road, Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 414 Gretna Road, Hyde Park

Here are the neighbors for 414 Gretna Road, Hyde Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1175 Salt Point Tpke, Pleasant Valley 2,304 06/28/2011
883 Netherwood Rd, Hyde Park 02/25/2020
456 Gretna Rd, Hyde Park 5,124 03/27/2006 $11
862 Netherwood Rd, Hyde Park 2,824 08/12/2022 $950,000
1169 Salt Point Tpke, Pleasant Valley 2,008 11/14/2023 $393,000
58 Sherow Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,444 08/31/2023 $435,000
383 Smith Rd, Hyde Park 1,872 06/19/2014 $245,000
20 Gasparro Dr, Pleasant Valley 2,108 08/03/2015 $256,000
98 Sherow Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,982 01/15/2019 $285,000
9 Gasparro Dr, Pleasant Valley 1,824
1157 Salt Point Tpke, Pleasant Valley 1,548 11/09/2007
56 Ring Rd, Salt Point 2,422 12/13/2012
356 Smith Rd, Hyde Park 1,128 12/19/2023 $1
203 Ring Rd, Salt Point 2,660
1177 Salt Point Tpke, Pleasant Valley 1,722 11/14/2024 $1
94 Sherow Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,036 11/14/2022 $5,000