Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Main St  »  1699 Main St

1699 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1699 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1699 Main Street, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.463-1-98.707

Sales & Tax Overview for 1699 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 11/10/2004
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,195

Lot & Building Information for 1699 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 2,728
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.99
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1699 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 1699 Main Street, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1699 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

How many sq. ft. does 1699 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 1699 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 2,728 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1699 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

1699 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $615,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1699 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1699 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2004 $250,000

Title Documents for 1699 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/10/2004 - D
01/13/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1699 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 1699 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,195
Market value $615,900
Assessed value $380,000

Assessment History for 1699 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1699 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $518,800 $380,000 29.46 $11,195 +22.14%
2024 $482,900 $380,000 24.12 $9,166 -9.53%
2023 $444,100 $380,000 26.66 $10,131 -10.98%
2022 $400,000 $380,000 29.95 $11,381 -6.38%
2021 $389,700 $380,000 31.99 $12,156 +0.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1699 Main Street, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1699 Main Street, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1699 Main Street, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 1699 Main Street, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
74 Creek Rd, Pleasant Valley 940
76 Creek Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,470 06/26/2017 $125,000
1676 Main St, Pleasant Valley 1,071 09/25/2019 $169,000
68 Creek Rd, Pleasant Valley 948 01/24/2024 $320,000
1678 Main St, Pleasant Valley 880 01/03/2002
91 Stream Ln, Pleasant Valley 2,224 10/07/2024
11 Thornhill Dr, Pleasant Valley 1,704
806 Traver Rd, Pleasant Valley 3,110
1666 Main St, Pleasant Valley 1,488 10/27/2023 $322,000
39 Mountain Dr, Pleasant Valley 1,936 06/13/2016