Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Parksville Rd  »  69 Parksville Rd

69 Parksville Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Parksville Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Parksville Road, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.463-1-460.610

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Parksville Road, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 05/07/2021
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,414

Lot & Building Information for 69 Parksville Road, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 2,292
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.45
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 69 Parksville Road, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 69 Parksville Road, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Parksville Road, Pleasant Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Parksville Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

69 Parksville Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,292 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Parksville Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $285,600, the tax amount paid for 69 Parksville Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 is $8,413.

When was 69 Parksville Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 last sold and what was the last sale price?

69 Parksville Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was last sold in 05/07/2021 for $400,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Parksville Road, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Parksville Road, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2021 $400,000
01/02/2000 $16,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Parksville Road, Pleasant Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 69 Parksville Road, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/07/2021 - D
05/20/2021 - R
Deed
01/02/2000 - D
09/08/2000 - R
Deed
01/26/1994 - D
01/26/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Parksville Road, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Parksville Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,414
Market value $462,900
Assessed value $285,600

Assessment History for 69 Parksville Road, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Parksville Road, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $389,900 $285,600 29.46 $8,414 +22.14%
2024 $362,900 $285,600 24.12 $6,889 -9.53%
2023 $333,800 $285,600 26.66 $7,614 -10.98%
2022 $300,600 $285,600 29.95 $8,554 -6.38%
2021 $292,900 $285,600 31.99 $9,136 +0.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Parksville Road, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Parksville Road, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 69 Parksville Road, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 69 Parksville Road, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Mill Ln, Pleasant Valley 1,356 04/23/2020 $233,000
53 Mill Ln, Pleasant Valley 936
278 Lake Shore Dr, Pleasant Valley 1,560 12/22/1995 $155,000
270 Lake Shore Dr, Pleasant Valley 1,899 04/25/2001 $42,000
274 Lake Shore Dr, Pleasant Valley 2,076
260 Lake Shore Dr, Pleasant Valley 2,024 01/14/2005 $439,900