Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Stirrup Ln  »  33 Stirrup Ln

33 Stirrup Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Stirrup Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Stirrup Lane, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.463-2-776.770

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Stirrup Lane, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 09/25/2025
Sale price $540,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,739

Lot & Building Information for 33 Stirrup Lane, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 1,736
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.6
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 33 Stirrup Lane, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 33 Stirrup Lane, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Stirrup Lane, Pleasant Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Stirrup Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

33 Stirrup Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,736 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Stirrup Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $240,800, the tax amount paid for 33 Stirrup Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 is $7,093.

When was 33 Stirrup Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Stirrup Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was last sold in 09/25/2025 for $540,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Stirrup Lane, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Stirrup Lane, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2025 $540,000
04/18/2025 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Stirrup Lane, Pleasant Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 33 Stirrup Lane, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2025 - D
10/01/2025 - R
Deed
04/18/2025 - D
05/01/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Stirrup Lane, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Stirrup Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,094
Current property tax $4,739
Market value $390,300
Assessed value $240,800

Assessment History for 33 Stirrup Lane, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Stirrup Lane, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $328,700 $240,800 29.46 $7,094 +22.14%
2024 $306,000 $240,800 24.12 $5,808 -9.53%
2023 $281,400 $240,800 26.66 $6,420 -10.98%
2022 $253,500 $240,800 29.95 $7,212 -6.38%
2021 $247,000 $240,800 31.99 $7,703 +0.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Stirrup Lane, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Stirrup Lane, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 1.26
West Road/d'Aquannis Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 309 2.65
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 3.91
Netherwood School 3 Public K-5 295 4.60
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 4.76

Nearest middle schools

Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 3.91
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 4.70
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 4.76
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 5.19
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 5.60

Nearest high schools

Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 3.91
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 4.70
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 5.19
Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 5.22
Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 5.81

Neighbors for 33 Stirrup Lane, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 33 Stirrup Lane, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Stirrup Ln, Pleasant Valley 1,488 05/04/2021
1913 Route 44, Pleasant Valley 2,688 11/01/2024
43 Halter Ln, Pleasant Valley 2,425 07/11/2008 $370,000
27 Stirrup Ln, Pleasant Valley 2,936 06/14/2010 $390,000
1911 Route 44, Pleasant Valley 1,170 06/17/1999 $249,900
46-54 Rossway Rd, Pleasant Valley 832 08/31/2001 $176,000
50 Drake Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,635 01/27/1999 $70,500
33 Rossway Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,632 11/07/2024 $10
29 Pleasant View Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,178 06/20/2016 $211,000
65 Mill Ln, Pleasant Valley 07/17/2024 $240,000
39 Stirrup Ln, Pleasant Valley 2,352 02/14/2014 $287,500
1921 Route 44, Pleasant Valley 920 04/08/2005 $250,000
74 Drake Rd, Pleasant Valley 864 12/02/2022 $122,500
1979 Route 44, Pleasant Valley 1,396 11/23/2005 $205,000
17 Rossway Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,830 02/10/2015 $328,750
101 Drake Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,820 10/02/2020
43 Drake Rd, Pleasant Valley 432 12/31/1997 $75,000
140 Drake Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,352
1931-1933 Route 44, Pleasant Valley 1,080 12/23/2014
47 Drake Rd, Pleasant Valley 3,240 11/27/1995 $80,000