Dutchess County  »  12569  »  North Ave  »  543 North Ave

543 North Avenue, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

543 North Avenue, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 543 North Avenue, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.464-1-342.818

Sales & Tax Overview for 543 North Avenue, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 03/25/2005
Sale price $187,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 543 North Avenue, Pleasant Valley

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2.6
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 543 North Avenue, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 543 North Avenue, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 543 North Avenue, Pleasant Valley

What is the market value of 543 North Avenue, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

The current market value is $132,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 543 North Avenue, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 543 North Avenue, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2005 $187,000
04/14/1994 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 543 North Avenue, Pleasant Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 543 North Avenue, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/18/2017 - D
09/18/2017 - R
Deed
03/25/2005 - D
04/13/2005 - R
Deed
04/14/1994 - D
04/19/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 543 North Avenue, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 543 North Avenue, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,401
Current property tax $0
Market value $132,100
Assessed value $81,500

Assessment History for 543 North Avenue, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 543 North Avenue, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $111,300 $81,500 29.46 $2,401 +22.14%
2024 $103,600 $81,500 24.12 $1,966 -56.08%
2023 $196,200 $167,900 26.66 $4,476 -10.98%
2022 $176,700 $167,900 29.95 $5,029 -6.38%
2021 $172,200 $167,900 31.99 $5,371 +0.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 543 North Avenue, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 543 North Avenue, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 2.26
West Road/d'Aquannis Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 309 2.77
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 2.80
Netherwood School 3 Public K-5 295 2.89
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 3.90

Nearest middle schools

Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 2.75
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 2.80
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 3.90
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.69
Haviland Middle School 3 Public 6-8 759 5.11

Nearest high schools

Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 2.75
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 3.90
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.69