Dutchess County  »  12578  »  Hurley Rd  »  126 Hurley Rd

126 Hurley Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 Property Information

126 Hurley Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

126 Hurley Road, Salt Point, NY 12578
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 126 Hurley Road, Salt Point
Zip code 12578
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.464-2-602.970

Sales & Tax Overview for 126 Hurley Road, Salt Point

Sale date 08/19/2021
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,689

Lot & Building Information for 126 Hurley Road, Salt Point

Building sqft 2,592
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.41
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 126 Hurley Road, Salt Point

• • Improvements for 126 Hurley Road, Salt Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 126 Hurley Road, Salt Point

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 126 Hurley Road, Salt Point, NY 12578?

126 Hurley Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,592 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 126 Hurley Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $328,900, the tax amount paid for 126 Hurley Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 is $9,689.

When was 126 Hurley Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 last sold and what was the last sale price?

126 Hurley Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 was last sold in 08/19/2021 for $580,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 126 Hurley Road, Salt Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 126 Hurley Road, Salt Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2021 $580,000

Title Documents for 126 Hurley Road, Salt Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/19/2021 - D
08/23/2021 - R
Deed
08/31/2010 - D
09/09/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 126 Hurley Road, Salt Point

Access detailed property tax data for 126 Hurley Road, Salt Point, NY 12578. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,689
Market value $533,100
Assessed value $328,900

Assessment History for 126 Hurley Road, Salt Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 126 Hurley Road, Salt Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $449,000 $328,900 29.46 $9,689 +22.14%
2024 $418,000 $328,900 24.12 $7,933 -9.53%
2023 $384,400 $328,900 26.66 $8,768 -10.98%
2022 $346,200 $328,900 29.95 $9,851 -6.38%
2021 $337,300 $328,900 31.99 $10,522 +0.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 126 Hurley Road, Salt Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 126 Hurley Road, Salt Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 2.47
Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 2.69
Netherwood School 3 Public K-5 295 3.28
West Road/d'Aquannis Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 309 3.34
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.22

Nearest middle schools

Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 2.41
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 2.47
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.22
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 4.48
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 5.35

Nearest high schools

Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 2.41
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.22
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 4.48
Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 5.69
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 6.20