326-362 Pine Hill Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information
326-362 Pine Hill Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 326-362 Pine Hill Road, Pleasant Valley |
| Zip code | 12569 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Pleasant Valley |
| Parcel ID | 6.464-2-715.609 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 326-362 Pine Hill Road, Pleasant Valley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $8,205 |
Lot & Building Information for 326-362 Pine Hill Road, Pleasant Valley
| Building sqft | 1,792 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 66.892
|
| Year built | 1820 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Arlington |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 326-362 Pine Hill Road, Pleasant Valley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 326-362 Pine Hill Road, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 326-362 Pine Hill Road, Pleasant Valley
326-362 Pine Hill Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1820 and has a total of 1,792 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 326-362 Pine Hill Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $278,500, the tax amount paid for 326-362 Pine Hill Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 is $8,204.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 326-362 Pine Hill Road, Pleasant Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 326-362 Pine Hill Road, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 326-362 Pine Hill Road, Pleasant Valley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 326-362 Pine Hill Road, Pleasant Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 326-362 Pine Hill Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,205 |
| Market value | $451,400 |
| Assessed value | $278,500 |
Assessment History for 326-362 Pine Hill Road, Pleasant Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 326-362 Pine Hill Road, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $380,200 | $278,500 | 29.46 | $8,205 | +22.14% |
| 2024 | $353,900 | $278,500 | 24.12 | $6,717 | -9.53% |
| 2023 | $325,500 | $278,500 | 26.66 | $7,425 | -10.98% |
| 2022 | $293,200 | $278,500 | 29.95 | $8,341 | -6.38% |
| 2021 | $285,600 | $278,500 | 31.99 | $8,909 | +0.53% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 326-362 Pine Hill Road, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 326-362 Pine Hill Road, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Traver Road Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 327 | 2.16 |
| West Road/d'Aquannis Intermediate School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 309 | 3.08 |
| Shawangunk Ridge School | NR | Private | 5-8 | 0 | 3.20 |
| Netherwood School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 295 | 3.73 |
| Dutchess Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 306 | 4.31 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ridge School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 5 | 3.14 |
| Shawangunk Ridge School | NR | Private | 5-8 | 0 | 3.20 |
| Dutchess Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 306 | 4.31 |
| Upton Lake Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 66 | 4.84 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 5.17 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ridge School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 5 | 3.14 |
| Dutchess Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 306 | 4.31 |
| Upton Lake Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 66 | 4.84 |
| Millbrook High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 271 | 5.47 |
| Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children | NR | Private | 55 | 6.06 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 326-362 Pine Hill Road, Pleasant Valley
Here are the neighbors for 326-362 Pine Hill Road, Pleasant Valley.