Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Creek Rd  »  515 Creek Rd

515 Creek Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

515 Creek Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 515 Creek Road, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.464-2-698.983

Sales & Tax Overview for 515 Creek Road, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 01/24/2019
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,204

Lot & Building Information for 515 Creek Road, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 2,948
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 515 Creek Road, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 515 Creek Road, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 515 Creek Road, Pleasant Valley

How many sq. ft. does 515 Creek Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 515 Creek Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 2,948 square feet and a current price per square foot of $118.

What is the year built & the current market value of 515 Creek Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

515 Creek Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $616,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 515 Creek Road, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 515 Creek Road, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2019 $350,000

Title Documents for 515 Creek Road, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/24/2019 - D
02/07/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 515 Creek Road, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 515 Creek Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,204
Market value $616,400
Assessed value $380,300

Assessment History for 515 Creek Road, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 515 Creek Road, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $519,200 $380,300 29.46 $11,204 +22.14%
2024 $483,300 $380,300 24.12 $9,173 -9.53%
2023 $444,500 $380,300 26.66 $10,139 -5.15%
2022 $375,700 $356,900 29.95 $10,689 -6.38%
2021 $366,100 $356,900 31.99 $11,417 +0.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 515 Creek Road, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 515 Creek Road, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 515 Creek Road, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 515 Creek Road, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
163 Barkit Kennel Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,760 02/14/2025 $250,000
501 Creek Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,456
10 Cedar View Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,512 04/30/2009 $220,000
496 Creek Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,260
481 Creek Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,625 12/12/2006 $254,000
169 Pleasant View Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,584 11/06/2024 $10
175 Barkit Kennel Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,657 08/27/2024 $10
474 Pine Hill Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,708 01/17/2023 $272,500
480 Pine Hill Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,440