Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Route 44  »  2024-2030 Route 44

2024-2030 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2024-2030 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2024-2030 Route 44, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.464-4-892.37

Sales & Tax Overview for 2024-2030 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 05/16/2008
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,334

Lot & Building Information for 2024-2030 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 2,597
Total sqft 3,593
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 1.15
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 2024-2030 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 2024-2030 Route 44, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2024-2030 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

How many sq. ft. does 2024-2030 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 2024-2030 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 2,597 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2024-2030 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

2024-2030 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $348,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2024-2030 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2024-2030 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2008 $150,000
12/12/2007 $403,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2024-2030 Route 44, Pleasant Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2024-2030 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/16/2008 - D
06/10/2008 - R
Deed
01/21/2008 - D
02/28/2008 - R
Deed
12/12/2007 - D
01/17/2008 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2024-2030 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 2024-2030 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,334
Market value $348,500
Assessed value $215,000

Assessment History for 2024-2030 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2024-2030 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $293,500 $215,000 29.46 $6,334 +22.14%
2024 $273,200 $215,000 24.12 $5,186 -9.53%
2023 $251,300 $215,000 26.66 $5,732 -10.98%
2022 $226,300 $215,000 29.95 $6,439 -6.38%
2021 $220,500 $215,000 31.99 $6,878 +0.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2024-2030 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2024-2030 Route 44, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2024-2030 Route 44, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 2024-2030 Route 44, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Valley View Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,518 08/23/2018
25 Barkit Kennel Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,195 12/27/2011 $316,000
2018-2020 Route 44, Pleasant Valley 990 07/14/2010 $245,000
1 Barkit Kennel Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,825 09/05/2023 $320,000
17 Barkit Kennel Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,860 09/28/2000 $45,000
5 Valley View Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,718 07/24/2001 $212,500
111 Barkit Kennel Rd, Pleasant Valley 3,234 07/25/2000 $243,968
15 Barkit Kennel Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,884 07/26/2013 $262,000