Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Salt Point Tpke  »  1611 Salt Point Tpke

1611 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1611 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1611 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.465-3-125.326

Sales & Tax Overview for 1611 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 05/10/2016
Sale price $252,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,724

Lot & Building Information for 1611 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 1,632
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 29.8
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1611 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 1611 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1611 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley

How many sq. ft. does 1611 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 1611 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 1,632 square feet and a current price per square foot of $154.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1611 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

1611 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $667,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1611 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1611 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2016 $252,000

Title Documents for 1611 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/10/2016 - D
05/12/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1611 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 1611 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,724
Market value $667,400
Assessed value $411,800

Assessment History for 1611 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1611 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $562,200 $411,800 28.47 $11,724 +30.60%
2024 $523,300 $411,800 21.8 $8,977 -9.92%
2023 $481,300 $411,800 24.2 $9,966 -10.17%
2022 $433,500 $411,800 26.94 $11,094 -5.84%
2021 $422,400 $411,800 28.61 $11,782 -1.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1611 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1611 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1611 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 1611 Salt Point Turnpike, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1524 Salt Point Tpke, Pleasant Valley
19 Ridge Rd, Salt Point 2,614
19 Mollys Way, Salt Point 2,072
16 Ridge Rd, Salt Point 1,723 08/14/2012 $255,000
88 Rymph Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,760 08/20/2012 $205,000
76 Hibernia Rd, Salt Point 1,436 06/20/2002 $227,000
32 Red Fox Ln, Salt Point 3,401 01/03/1994 $230,000
675 North Ave, Pleasant Valley 2,296 08/18/2009 $368,000
1555 Salt Point Tpke, Pleasant Valley 1,488 09/28/2022 $1