Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Birch Dr  »  58 Birch Dr

58 Birch Drive, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Birch Drive, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Birch Drive, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.563-1-431.799

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Birch Drive, Pleasant Valley

Current property tax $6,900

Lot & Building Information for 58 Birch Drive, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 2,184
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 58 Birch Drive, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 58 Birch Drive, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Birch Drive, Pleasant Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 58 Birch Drive, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

58 Birch Drive, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,184 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58 Birch Drive, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $258,400, the tax amount paid for 58 Birch Drive, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 is $7,612.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Birch Drive, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Birch Drive, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58 Birch Drive, Pleasant Valley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 58 Birch Drive, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Birch Drive, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,612
Current property tax $6,900
Market value $418,800
Assessed value $258,400

Assessment History for 58 Birch Drive, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Birch Drive, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $352,800 $258,400 29.46 $7,612 +22.14%
2024 $328,400 $258,400 24.12 $6,233 -9.53%
2023 $302,000 $258,400 26.66 $6,889 -10.98%
2022 $272,000 $258,400 29.95 $7,739 -1.82%
2021 $252,700 $246,400 31.99 $7,882 +0.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Birch Drive, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Birch Drive, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 2.50
West Road/d'Aquannis Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 309 3.90
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 4.50
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 4.50
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 4.63

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 4.50
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 4.72
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 4.92
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 4.98
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 5.16

Nearest high schools

Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 4.66
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 4.92
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 5.16
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 5.33
Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 5.48

Neighbors for 58 Birch Drive, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 58 Birch Drive, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
518 Pine Hill Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,812 12/12/2018 $10
109 Birch Dr, Pleasant Valley 1,452 05/17/2019 $269,000
89 Birch Dr, Pleasant Valley 2,512 06/18/1999 $164,900
209 Rossway Rd, Pleasant Valley 988 09/30/2002 $217,500
201 Rossway Rd, Pleasant Valley 998 09/29/2015 $165,000
193 Rossway Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,226 10/23/2024 $435,000
218 Scout Rd, Salt Point 1,152 08/08/2014 $95,880
210 Scout Rd, Salt Point 460 03/10/2022 $92,000
540 Pine Hill Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,700 05/04/2018 $247,000
135 Rossway Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,592 09/26/2022
97 Birch Dr, Pleasant Valley 2,832 07/14/2021 $550,000
536 Pine Hill Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,704 10/13/2022
526 Pine Hill Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,624 11/16/2022 $395,000
200 Scout Rd, Salt Point 1,664 11/18/2020
234 Masten Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,876
506 Pine Hill Rd, Pleasant Valley 768 12/12/2018 $10
237 Masten Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,530 06/23/2023 $270,000
215 Rossway Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,596
165 Rossway Rd, Pleasant Valley 04/21/2021 $225,000
244 Masten Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,776 07/25/2000 $8,500