Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Drake Rd  »  307 Drake Rd

307 Drake Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

307 Drake Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 307 Drake Road, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.563-3-163.340

Sales & Tax Overview for 307 Drake Road, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 04/25/2016
Sale price $357,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,120

Lot & Building Information for 307 Drake Road, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 3,579
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.551
Year built 1800
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 307 Drake Road, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 307 Drake Road, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 307 Drake Road, Pleasant Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 307 Drake Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

307 Drake Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1800 and has a total of 3,579 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 307 Drake Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $367,700, the tax amount paid for 307 Drake Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 is $10,832.

When was 307 Drake Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 last sold and what was the last sale price?

307 Drake Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was last sold in 04/25/2016 for $357,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 307 Drake Road, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 Drake Road, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2016 $357,000
07/02/1998 $270,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 307 Drake Road, Pleasant Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 307 Drake Road, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/2016 - D
05/06/2016 - R
Deed
07/02/1998 - D
07/28/1998 - R
Deed
06/29/1998 - D
07/28/1998 - R
Deed
01/28/1998 - D
07/28/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 307 Drake Road, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 307 Drake Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,832
Current property tax $10,120
Market value $595,900
Assessed value $367,700

Assessment History for 307 Drake Road, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 Drake Road, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $502,000 $367,700 29.46 $10,832 +22.14%
2024 $467,300 $367,700 24.12 $8,869 -9.53%
2023 $429,800 $367,700 26.66 $9,803 -10.98%
2022 $387,100 $367,700 29.95 $11,013 -6.38%
2021 $377,100 $367,700 31.99 $11,763 +0.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 Drake Road, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307 Drake Road, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 2.05
West Road/d'Aquannis Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 309 3.45
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 4.64
Overlook Primary School NR Public K-2 402 5.28
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 5.41

Nearest middle schools

Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 4.64
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 5.30
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 5.41
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 5.47
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 5.60

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 4.52
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 4.64
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 5.30
Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 5.53
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 5.61

Neighbors for 307 Drake Road, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 307 Drake Road, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
173 Masten Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,400 07/13/2001
66 Masten Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,752 10/12/2021 $347,000
242 Rossway Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,570 04/24/2008
65 Masten Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,614 08/28/2002 $250,000
293 Drake Rd, Pleasant Valley 3,419 06/21/2018 $475,000
314 Rossway Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,296 02/21/1997 $20,000
356 Rossway Rd, Pleasant Valley 3,285 01/28/2021 $385,000
105 Masten Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,768 10/22/2020
234 Rossway Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,694 09/30/2024 $435,000
125 Tyrrel Rd, Pleasant Valley 02/22/2021
295 Drake Rd, Pleasant Valley 3,142 05/15/2024 $796,000
87 Masten Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,027 02/10/2020
53 Masten Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,236 10/10/2023 $405,000
216 Rossway Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,688 07/19/2001 $450,000
70 Masten Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,253
224 Rossway Rd, Pleasant Valley 2,184 01/30/2023 $330,000
360 Rossway Rd, Pleasant Valley 3,335
251-263 Masten Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,440 09/06/2019 $375,000
59 Masten Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,512 05/21/2003 $56,700
113-119 Tyrrel Rd, Pleasant Valley 1,520 10/30/2008 $416,780