Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Tinkertown Rd  »  87 Tinkertown Rd

87 Tinkertown Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

87 Tinkertown Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 87 Tinkertown Road, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.564-1-40.519

Sales & Tax Overview for 87 Tinkertown Road, Pleasant Valley

Current property tax $13,156

Lot & Building Information for 87 Tinkertown Road, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 2,832
Building class Poultry and Poultry Products: Eggs, Chickens, Turkeys, Ducks and Geese (111)
Acreage 47
Year built 1880
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 87 Tinkertown Road, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 87 Tinkertown Road, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 87 Tinkertown Road, Pleasant Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 87 Tinkertown Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

87 Tinkertown Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1880 and has a total of 2,832 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 87 Tinkertown Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $732,100, the tax amount paid for 87 Tinkertown Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 is $21,567.

When was 87 Tinkertown Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 last sold?

87 Tinkertown Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was last sold in 02/18/2009.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 87 Tinkertown Road, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 87 Tinkertown Road, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 87 Tinkertown Road, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/18/2009 - D
07/02/2009 - R
Deed
09/12/2003 - D
10/07/2003 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
09/12/2003 - D
10/07/2003 - R
Deed
05/14/2002 - D
05/15/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 87 Tinkertown Road, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 87 Tinkertown Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $21,568
Current property tax $13,156
Market value $1,186,500
Assessed value $732,100

Assessment History for 87 Tinkertown Road, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 87 Tinkertown Road, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $999,500 $732,100 29.46 $21,568 +22.14%
2024 $930,400 $732,100 24.12 $17,658 -9.53%
2023 $855,700 $732,100 26.66 $19,518 -10.98%
2022 $770,600 $732,100 29.95 $21,926 -6.38%
2021 $750,900 $732,100 31.99 $23,420 +0.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 87 Tinkertown Road, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 87 Tinkertown Road, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 2.39
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 3.46
West Road/d'Aquannis Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 309 3.48
Netherwood School 3 Public K-5 295 4.31
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 4.66

Nearest middle schools

Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 3.40
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 3.46
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 4.66
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 4.75
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.91

Nearest high schools

Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 3.40
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 4.75
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.91
Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 4.94
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 5.54