Dutchess County  »  12578  »  Clinton Corners Rd  »  28 Clinton Corners Rd

28 Clinton Corners Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Clinton Corners Road, Salt Point, NY 12578
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Clinton Corners Road, Salt Point
Zip code 12578
County Dutchess
Municipality Pleasant Valley
Parcel ID 6.565-2-670.715

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Clinton Corners Road, Salt Point

Sale date 02/13/2001
Sale price $3,300
Arm's length
Property tax $8,463

Lot & Building Information for 28 Clinton Corners Road, Salt Point

Building sqft 2,315
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.86
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 28 Clinton Corners Road, Salt Point

• • Improvements for 28 Clinton Corners Road, Salt Point , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Clinton Corners Road, Salt Point

How many square feet does 28 Clinton Corners Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 28 Clinton Corners Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 has a total of 2,315 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 28 Clinton Corners Road, Salt Point, NY 12578?

28 Clinton Corners Road, Salt Point, NY 12578 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $653,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Clinton Corners Road, Salt Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Clinton Corners Road, Salt Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2001 $3,300
04/28/1999 $215,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28 Clinton Corners Road, Salt Point with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 28 Clinton Corners Road, Salt Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/05/2024 - D
08/28/2024 - R
Deed
02/13/2001 - D
02/13/2001 - R
Deed
04/28/1999 - D
05/11/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Clinton Corners Road, Salt Point

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Clinton Corners Road, Salt Point, NY 12578. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,463
Market value $653,800
Assessed value $403,400

Assessment History for 28 Clinton Corners Road, Salt Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Clinton Corners Road, Salt Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $550,700 $403,400 20.98 $8,463 +28.87%
2024 $512,600 $403,400 16.28 $6,567 -11.09%
2023 $471,500 $403,400 18.31 $7,386 -11.55%
2022 $424,600 $403,400 20.7 $8,350 -3.81%
2021 $413,700 $403,400 21.52 $8,681 +4.01%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,249
Median age 47.9
Average household income $177,467
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 885
Owner occupied units 81.0%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $369,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $393,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Clinton Corners Road, Salt Point, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, A, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Clinton Corners Road, Salt Point to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 28 Clinton Corners Road, Salt Point

Here are the neighbors for 28 Clinton Corners Road, Salt Point.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Promise Ln, Salt Point 1,348 05/25/2023 $335,000
89 Hibernia Heights Dr, Salt Point 1,944 11/01/1993 $160,000
20 Promise Ln, Salt Point 2,306 07/31/2008
11-13 Clinton Corners Rd, Salt Point 5,691 03/03/2023 $1,565,000
108 Hibernia Heights Dr, Salt Point 2,338 12/30/2016 $312,500
280 Hibernia Rd, Salt Point 1,886 02/03/2020 $385,000
4953 Route 82, Salt Point 1,440 10/04/2013 $220,000
45 Hibernia Heights Dr, Salt Point 1,716 02/11/2000 $190,000