Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Columbia St  »  30 Columbia St

30 Columbia Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Columbia Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Columbia Street, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.61-35-845.844

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Columbia Street, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 12/20/2019
Sale price $35,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $341,010

Lot & Building Information for 30 Columbia Street, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 58,401
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 2.55
Year built 2010
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 30 Columbia Street, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 30 Columbia Street, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Columbia Street, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 30 Columbia Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 30 Columbia Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 has a total of 58,401 square feet and a current price per square foot of $608.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Columbia Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

30 Columbia Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Columbia Street, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Columbia Street, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2019 $35,550,000
08/23/2016 $27,000,000
02/06/2009 $1,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Columbia Street, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Columbia Street, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2019 - D
01/06/2020 - R
Deed
08/23/2016 - D
11/01/2016 - R
Deed
02/06/2009 - D
02/10/2009 - R
Deed
02/13/1995 - D
02/27/1995 - R
Deed
01/03/1994 - D
01/05/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Columbia Street, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Columbia Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $341,010
Market value $13,500,000
Assessed value $13,500,000

Assessment History for 30 Columbia Street, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Columbia Street, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,500,000 $13,500,000 25.26 $341,010 -15.70%
2024 $15,487,700 $15,487,700 26.12 $404,539 -8.09%
2023 $15,487,700 $15,487,700 28.42 $440,160 -6.97%
2022 $14,892,000 $14,892,000 31.77 $473,119 -5.44%
2021 $14,600,000 $14,600,000 34.27 $500,342 -4.01%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,164
Median age 35.5
Average household income $101,101
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 17,329
Owner occupied units 43.2%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Columbia Street, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Columbia Street, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Columbia Street, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 30 Columbia Street, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Columbia St, Poughkeepsie 1,848 07/26/2007
30 Reade Pl, Poughkeepsie 2,822 09/26/2012 $460,000
31 Columbia St, Poughkeepsie 1,344 02/23/2015 $219,500
37 Columbia St, Poughkeepsie 2,208 02/22/2008 $185,000
33 Columbia St, Poughkeepsie 1,344
14 Young St, Poughkeepsie 661
4 Pine St, Poughkeepsie
89 Market St, Poughkeepsie 07/15/2015 $145,000
5 Young St, Poughkeepsie 1,202
1 Young St, Poughkeepsie 1,412 03/24/2005 $207,500
42 Columbia St, Poughkeepsie 1,536 08/02/2016