Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Mill St  »  109 Mill St

109 Mill Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Mill Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Mill Street, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.62-67-824.284

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Mill Street, Poughkeepsie

Property tax $8,146

Lot & Building Information for 109 Mill Street, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 4,432
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 74 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 74
Year built 1860
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 109 Mill Street, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 109 Mill Street, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Mill Street, Poughkeepsie

How many square feet does 109 Mill Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 have?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 109 Mill Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 has a total of 4,432 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 109 Mill Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

109 Mill Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1860 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $322,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Mill Street, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Mill Street, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 109 Mill Street, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/27/2018 - D
04/05/2018 - R
Deed
05/27/2015 - D
06/03/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 Mill Street, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Mill Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,146
Market value $322,500
Assessed value $322,500

Assessment History for 109 Mill Street, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Mill Street, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $313,100 $313,100 25.26 $7,909 +0.56%
2024 $301,100 $301,100 26.12 $7,865 +1.11%
2023 $273,700 $273,700 28.42 $7,779 -6.98%
2022 $263,200 $263,200 31.77 $8,362 -5.43%
2021 $258,000 $258,000 34.27 $8,842 -28.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,164
Median age 35.5
Average household income $101,101
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 17,329
Owner occupied units 43.2%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Mill Street, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Mill Street, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 109 Mill Street, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 109 Mill Street, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Davis St, Poughkeepsie 1,500 10/29/2014 $30,000
17 Vernon Ter, Poughkeepsie 1,500 08/19/1997 $66,500
26 Davis St, Poughkeepsie
55-57 Delafield St, Poughkeepsie 2,182 05/20/2021 $300,000
8 Dutchess Ave, Poughkeepsie 05/23/2012 $1
23 Vernon Ter, Poughkeepsie 1,500 10/12/2007 $212,700
91 Delafield St, Poughkeepsie 1,518 08/16/2019 $55,000
79 Talmadge St, Poughkeepsie 713 12/13/2004
21 Vernon Ter, Poughkeepsie 1,500 03/20/2013 $73,600
89 Delafield St, Poughkeepsie 1,900 05/23/2022 $310,000