Dutchess County  »  12601  »  N Bridge St  »  19 N Bridge St

19 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.62-76-951.174

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 07/18/2014
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 19 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 5,184
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 127 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 127
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 19 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 19 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

19 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1968 and has a total of 5,184 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $283,400, the tax amount paid for 19 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $7,158.

When was 19 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was last sold in 07/18/2014 for $190,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2014 $190,000

Title Documents for 19 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/18/2014 - D
07/22/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 19 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,159
Current property tax $0
Market value $283,400
Assessed value $283,400

Assessment History for 19 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $275,100 $275,100 25.26 $6,949 -3.29%
2024 $275,100 $275,100 26.12 $7,186 +19.49%
2023 $211,600 $211,600 28.42 $6,014 -6.98%
2022 $203,500 $203,500 31.77 $6,465 -5.44%
2021 $199,500 $199,500 34.27 $6,837 +0.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,164
Median age 35.5
Average household income $101,101
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 17,329
Owner occupied units 43.2%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 19 North Bridge Street, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 N Clover St, Poughkeepsie 2,239 08/23/2017 $215,000
105 Main St, Poughkeepsie 2,200 04/26/2017
50 N Bridge St, Poughkeepsie 1,525 05/04/2022
8 S Perry St, Poughkeepsie 2,000 02/09/2022 $560,000
176 Mill St, Poughkeepsie 3,168 01/22/2020 $5,880
195 Mill St, Poughkeepsie 2,376 02/18/2022 $60,000
46 N Bridge St, Poughkeepsie 2,112 08/20/2020 $66,000
101 Main St, Poughkeepsie 3,744 07/15/2020 $375,000
154 Mill St, Poughkeepsie 4,032 10/21/1997 $60,000