30 Reservoir Square, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 30 Reservoir Square, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12601 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Poughkeepsie |
| Parcel ID | 6.161-23-264.978 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Reservoir Square, Poughkeepsie
| Sale date | 09/03/2009 |
| Sale price | $164,300 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,137 |
Lot & Building Information for 30 Reservoir Square, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 2,088 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.1 |
| Lot dimensions | 12 ft X 47 ft |
| Frontage | 12 |
| Depth | 47 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 30 Reservoir Square, Poughkeepsie
- • Improvements for 30 Reservoir Square, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30 Reservoir Square, Poughkeepsie
30 Reservoir Square, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,088 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 30 Reservoir Square, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $341,300, the tax amount paid for 30 Reservoir Square, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $8,621.
When was 30 Reservoir Square, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 last sold and what was the last sale price?30 Reservoir Square, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was last sold in 09/03/2009 for $164,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 30 Reservoir Square, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Reservoir Square, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 30 Reservoir Square, Poughkeepsie
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 30 Reservoir Square, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 30 Reservoir Square, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,621 |
| Current property tax | $8,137 |
| Market value | $341,300 |
| Assessed value | $341,300 |
Assessment History for 30 Reservoir Square, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Reservoir Square, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $295,000 | $295,000 | 25.26 | $7,452 | +0.56% |
| 2024 | $283,700 | $283,700 | 26.12 | $7,410 | +10.30% |
| 2023 | $236,400 | $236,400 | 28.42 | $6,718 | +7.35% |
| 2022 | $197,000 | $197,000 | 31.77 | $6,259 | +11.22% |
| 2021 | $164,200 | $164,200 | 34.27 | $5,627 | +1.76% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Reservoir Square, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Reservoir Square, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gov George Clinton School | 2 | Public | K-5 | 222 | 0.32 |
| Smith Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 297 | 0.37 |
| Warring Magnet Academy Of Science And Technology | 5 | Public | 1-5 | 312 | 0.43 |
| Morse Young Magnet School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 495 | 0.53 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tabernacle Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 122 | 0.62 |
| Poughkeepsie Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 877 | 0.68 |
| Holy Trinity School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.00 |
| Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County | NR | Private | 3-8 | 0 | 1.03 |