2 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information
2 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12601 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Poughkeepsie |
| Parcel ID | 6.161-25-587.890 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $1,783 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie
| Building class | Parking Lot (438) |
| Acreage | 0.13 |
| Lot dimensions | 40 ft X 145 ft |
| Frontage | 40 |
| Depth | 145 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie
The current market value is $70,600.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,783 |
| Market value | $70,600 |
| Assessed value | $70,600 |
Assessment History for 2 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $68,500 | $68,500 | 25.26 | $1,730 | +0.52% |
| 2024 | $65,900 | $65,900 | 26.12 | $1,721 | +1.11% |
| 2023 | $59,900 | $59,900 | 28.42 | $1,702 | -10.54% |
| 2022 | $59,900 | $59,900 | 31.77 | $1,903 | -7.30% |
| 2021 | $59,900 | $59,900 | 34.27 | $2,053 | -4.01% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 297 | 0.31 |
| Smith Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 297 | 0.31 |
| Holy Trinity School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 0.37 |
| Holy Trinity School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 0.37 |
| Warring Magnet Academy Of Science And Technology | 5 | Public | 1-5 | 312 | 0.62 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Trinity School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 0.37 |
| Poughkeepsie Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 877 | 0.41 |
| Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County | NR | Private | 3-8 | 0 | 0.63 |
| Tabernacle Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 122 | 1.06 |
| Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 46 | 1.31 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poughkeepsie High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 1,165 | 0.34 |
| Tabernacle Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 122 | 1.06 |
| Faith Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 248 | 1.51 |
| Day Training Center | NR | Private | 0 | 1.71 | |
| Abilities First | NR | Private | 82 | 1.71 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Here are the neighbors for 2 Innis Avenue, Poughkeepsie.