9 Boulevard Knls, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information
9 Boulevard Knls, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Boulevard Knls, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12601 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Poughkeepsie |
| Parcel ID | 6.161-26-639.877 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Boulevard Knls, Poughkeepsie
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/30/2018 |
| Sale price | $11 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,483 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Boulevard Knls, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 2,567 |
| Building class | Three Family Year-Round Residence (230) |
| Acreage | 0.12 |
| Lot dimensions | 47 ft X 121 ft |
| Frontage | 47 |
| Depth | 121 |
| Year built | 1921 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 3 |
| Rooms | 12 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Boulevard Knls, Poughkeepsie
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Boulevard Knls, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Boulevard Knls, Poughkeepsie
9 Boulevard Knls, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1921 and has a total of 2,567 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Boulevard Knls, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $375,400, the tax amount paid for 9 Boulevard Knls, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $9,482.
When was 9 Boulevard Knls, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Boulevard Knls, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was last sold in 04/30/2018 for $11.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Boulevard Knls, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Boulevard Knls, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Boulevard Knls, Poughkeepsie
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Boulevard Knls, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Boulevard Knls, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,483 |
| Market value | $375,400 |
| Assessed value | $375,400 |
Assessment History for 9 Boulevard Knls, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Boulevard Knls, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324,500 | $324,500 | 25.26 | $8,197 | +6.38% |
| 2024 | $295,000 | $295,000 | 26.12 | $7,705 | -0.10% |
| 2023 | $271,400 | $271,400 | 28.42 | $7,713 | +5.56% |
| 2022 | $230,000 | $230,000 | 31.77 | $7,307 | +6.61% |
| 2021 | $200,000 | $200,000 | 34.27 | $6,854 | +25.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Boulevard Knls, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Boulevard Knls, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Trinity School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 0.27 |
| Holy Trinity School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 0.27 |
| Smith Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 297 | 0.41 |
| Smith Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 297 | 0.41 |
| Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County | NR | Private | 3-8 | 0 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Trinity School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 0.27 |
| Poughkeepsie Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 877 | 0.45 |
| Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County | NR | Private | 3-8 | 0 | 0.61 |
| Tabernacle Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 122 | 1.15 |
| Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 46 | 1.30 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poughkeepsie High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 1,165 | 0.41 |
| Tabernacle Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 122 | 1.15 |
| Faith Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 248 | 1.58 |
| Day Training Center | NR | Private | 0 | 1.80 | |
| Abilities First | NR | Private | 82 | 1.80 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Boulevard Knls, Poughkeepsie
Here are the neighbors for 9 Boulevard Knls, Poughkeepsie.