Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Willow Bnd  »  18 Willow Bnd

18 Willow Bnd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

18 Willow Bnd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Willow Bnd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Willow Bnd, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.161-46-243.561

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Willow Bnd, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 12/23/2003
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,219

Lot & Building Information for 18 Willow Bnd, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 2,392
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Willow Bnd, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 18 Willow Bnd, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Willow Bnd, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Willow Bnd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

18 Willow Bnd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Willow Bnd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $502,900, the tax amount paid for 18 Willow Bnd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $12,703.

When was 18 Willow Bnd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Willow Bnd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was last sold in 12/23/2003 for $335,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Willow Bnd, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Willow Bnd, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2003 $335,000

Title Documents for 18 Willow Bnd, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2003 - D
01/08/2004 - R
Deed
12/17/2003 - D
01/08/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Willow Bnd, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Willow Bnd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,703
Current property tax $12,219
Market value $502,900
Assessed value $502,900

Assessment History for 18 Willow Bnd, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Willow Bnd, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $447,100 $447,100 25.26 $11,294 +0.58%
2024 $429,900 $429,900 26.12 $11,229 +1.10%
2023 $390,800 $390,800 28.42 $11,107 -1.61%
2022 $355,300 $355,300 31.77 $11,288 -0.82%
2021 $332,100 $332,100 34.27 $11,381 -0.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Willow Bnd, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Willow Bnd, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 0.49
G W Krieger School 4 Public K-5 460 0.62
Smith Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 297 0.68
Smith Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 297 0.68
Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County NR Private 3-8 0 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 0.49
Poughkeepsie Middle School 3 Public 6-8 877 0.52
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 0.87
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK-8 218 1.17

Nearest high schools

Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 0.49
Poughkeepsie High School 2 Public 9-12 1,165 0.56
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 1.90