167 Mott Street, New York, NY 10013 Property Information
167 Mott Street, New York, NY 10013 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 167 Mott Street |
| Neighborhood | Little Italy |
| Zip code | 10013 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 00471-0046 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 167 Mott Street, New York
| Purchase date | 03/03/2015 |
| Purchase price | $17,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $245,183 |
Lot & Building Information for 167 Mott Street, New York
| Lot sqft | 2,195 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7) |
| Building sqft | 15,603 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 7 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Year last altered | 2014 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.25 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.02 Miles |
Other Property Data for 167 Mott Street, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 167 Mott Street, New York
This Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7) located at 167 Mott Street, New York, NY 10013 has a total of 15,603 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,089.
What is the year built & the current market value of 167 Mott Street, New York, NY 10013?167 Mott Street, New York, NY 10013 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,093,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 167 Mott Street, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 167 Mott Street, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 167 Mott Street, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 167 Mott Street, New York
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 167 Mott Street, New York
Access detailed property tax data for 167 Mott Street, New York, NY 10013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $229,108 |
| Estimated property tax: | $245,183 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $4,093,000 |
| Assessed value: | $1,841,850 |
Assessment History for 167 Mott Street, New York