23 South Randolph Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 23 South Randolph Avenue, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12601 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Poughkeepsie |
| Parcel ID | 6.161-55-373.455 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 23 South Randolph Avenue, Poughkeepsie
| Sale date | 10/12/2018 |
| Sale price | $272,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,940 |
Lot & Building Information for 23 South Randolph Avenue, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 1,463 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.17 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Poughkeepsie |
Other Property Data for 23 South Randolph Avenue, Poughkeepsie
- • Improvements for 23 South Randolph Avenue, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 23 South Randolph Avenue, Poughkeepsie
23 South Randolph Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,463 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 23 South Randolph Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $433,100, the tax amount paid for 23 South Randolph Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $10,940.
When was 23 South Randolph Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 last sold and what was the last sale price?23 South Randolph Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was last sold in 10/12/2018 for $272,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 23 South Randolph Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 South Randolph Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 23 South Randolph Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 23 South Randolph Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 23 South Randolph Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,940 |
| Market value | $433,100 |
| Assessed value | $433,100 |
Assessment History for 23 South Randolph Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 South Randolph Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404,400 | $404,400 | 25.26 | $10,215 | +0.59% |
| 2024 | $388,800 | $388,800 | 26.12 | $10,155 | +5.69% |
| 2023 | $338,100 | $338,100 | 28.42 | $9,609 | +0.18% |
| 2022 | $301,900 | $301,900 | 31.77 | $9,591 | +2.90% |
| 2021 | $272,000 | $272,000 | 34.27 | $9,321 | +18.04% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 South Randolph Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 South Randolph Avenue, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G W Krieger School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 460 | 0.31 |
| Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County | NR | Private | 3-8 | 0 | 0.49 |
| Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 46 | 0.57 |
| Smith Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 297 | 0.79 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poughkeepsie Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 877 | 0.51 |
| Tabernacle Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 122 | 0.81 |