Dutchess County  »  2610 Mulberry CT

2610 Mulberry Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2610 Mulberry Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2610 Mulberry Court, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.161-74-631.190

Sales & Tax Overview for 2610 Mulberry Court, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 11/22/2022
Sale price $273,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,540

Lot & Building Information for 2610 Mulberry Court, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 1,440
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.017
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2610 Mulberry Court, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 2610 Mulberry Court, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2610 Mulberry Court, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2610 Mulberry Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

2610 Mulberry Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2610 Mulberry Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $307,000, the tax amount paid for 2610 Mulberry Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $7,754.

When was 2610 Mulberry Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2610 Mulberry Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 11/22/2022 for $273,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2610 Mulberry Court, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2610 Mulberry Court, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2022 $273,000
08/01/2012 $174,000
12/18/2003 $10,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2610 Mulberry Court, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2610 Mulberry Court, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/22/2022 - D
12/02/2022 - R
Deed
08/01/2012 - D
08/23/2012 - R
Deed
12/18/2003 - D
01/31/2004 - R
Deed
12/17/2003 - D
01/31/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2610 Mulberry Court, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 2610 Mulberry Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,755
Current property tax $7,540
Market value $307,000
Assessed value $307,000

Assessment History for 2610 Mulberry Court, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2610 Mulberry Court, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $273,000 $273,000 25.26 $6,896 -3.19%
2024 $272,700 $272,700 26.12 $7,123 +3.87%
2023 $241,300 $241,300 28.42 $6,858 +3.78%
2022 $208,000 $208,000 31.77 $6,608 -3.59%
2021 $200,000 $200,000 34.27 $6,854 +5.60%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2610 Mulberry Court, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2610 Mulberry Court, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 0.19
G W Krieger School 4 Public K-5 460 0.44
Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County NR Private 3-8 0 0.70
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK-8 218 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Poughkeepsie Middle School 3 Public 6-8 877 1.00
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK-8 218 1.32
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 1.51

Nearest high schools

Poughkeepsie High School 2 Public 9-12 1,165 1.16
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 1.41