Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Lilling Rd  »  2 Lilling Rd

2 Lilling Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

2 Lilling Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Lilling Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Lilling Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.161-79-318.92

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Lilling Road, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 01/09/2019
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,447

Lot & Building Information for 2 Lilling Road, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 2,340
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Lilling Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 2 Lilling Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Lilling Road, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Lilling Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

2 Lilling Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,340 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Lilling Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $551,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Lilling Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $13,930.

When was 2 Lilling Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Lilling Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was last sold in 01/09/2019 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Lilling Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Lilling Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2019 $10

Title Documents for 2 Lilling Road, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/09/2019 - D
02/21/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Lilling Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Lilling Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,931
Current property tax $13,447
Market value $551,500
Assessed value $551,500

Assessment History for 2 Lilling Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Lilling Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $514,900 $514,900 25.26 $13,006 -3.29%
2024 $514,900 $514,900 26.12 $13,449 +1.10%
2023 $468,100 $468,100 28.42 $13,303 +1.98%
2022 $410,600 $410,600 31.77 $13,045 +6.62%
2021 $357,000 $357,000 34.27 $12,234 -0.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Lilling Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Lilling Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 0.46
G W Krieger School 4 Public K-5 460 0.70
Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County NR Private 3-8 0 1.04
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 1.06
Poughkeepsie Middle School 3 Public 6-8 877 1.19
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 1.32

Nearest high schools

Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 1.26