Dutchess County  »  136 Wilbur Blvd

136 Wilbur Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

136 Wilbur Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 136 Wilbur Boulevard, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.161-80-453.38

Sales & Tax Overview for 136 Wilbur Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 09/18/2017
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,171

Lot & Building Information for 136 Wilbur Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 1,192
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 200
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 136 Wilbur Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 136 Wilbur Boulevard, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 136 Wilbur Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 136 Wilbur Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

136 Wilbur Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,192 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 136 Wilbur Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $283,900, the tax amount paid for 136 Wilbur Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $7,171.

When was 136 Wilbur Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

136 Wilbur Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 09/18/2017 for $210,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 136 Wilbur Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 136 Wilbur Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2017 $210,000
05/08/2014 $120,000
03/18/2002 $137,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 136 Wilbur Boulevard, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 136 Wilbur Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/18/2017 - D
09/20/2017 - R
Deed
05/08/2014 - D
05/16/2014 - R
Deed
03/18/2002 - D
03/26/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 136 Wilbur Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 136 Wilbur Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,171
Market value $283,900
Assessed value $283,900

Assessment History for 136 Wilbur Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 136 Wilbur Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $265,000 $265,000 25.26 $6,694 +0.58%
2024 $254,800 $254,800 26.12 $6,655 +1.11%
2023 $231,600 $231,600 28.42 $6,582 +1.96%
2022 $203,200 $203,200 31.77 $6,456 +6.61%
2021 $176,700 $176,700 34.27 $6,056 -0.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 136 Wilbur Boulevard, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 136 Wilbur Boulevard, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 0.35
G W Krieger School 4 Public K-5 460 0.69
Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County NR Private 3-8 0 1.03
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 1.49

Nearest middle schools

Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 1.08
Poughkeepsie Middle School 3 Public 6-8 877 1.25
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 1.52

Nearest high schools

Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 1.12
Poughkeepsie High School 2 Public 9-12 1,165 1.39
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 1.50
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 1.52
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 1.69

Neighbors for 136 Wilbur Boulevard, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 136 Wilbur Boulevard, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Wantaugh Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,088
2 Monell Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,712
128 Wilbur Blvd, Poughkeepsie 1,787 09/28/2017 $215,000
134 Wilbur Blvd, Poughkeepsie 1,282 04/02/1998 $95,500
3 Wantaugh Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,319 10/20/2011
11 Wantaugh Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,400 10/16/2000 $130,300
10 Monell Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,176 09/16/2019 $245,000
20 Wantaugh Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,338 01/11/2019 $175,000
2 Merrick Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,504 01/31/2003 $198,245
6 Spratt Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,224
22 Wantaugh Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,492
6 Monell Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,139
132 Wilbur Blvd, Poughkeepsie 1,355 06/07/1996 $87,500
13 Wantaugh Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,144 05/24/2019 $210,000
138 Wilbur Blvd, Poughkeepsie 2,034
20 Bellmore Dr, Poughkeepsie 2,112 10/13/2021
130 Wilbur Blvd, Poughkeepsie 1,428
18 Wantaugh Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,456 11/13/1996
24 Wantaugh Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,100 10/14/2014 $175,500
3 Lynbrook Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,948 09/14/1994 $110,000