45 Pembroke Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 45 Pembroke Drive, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12603 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Poughkeepsie |
| Parcel ID | 6.161-83-763.15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Pembroke Drive, Poughkeepsie
| Current property tax | $10,828 |
Lot & Building Information for 45 Pembroke Drive, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 2,145 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.41 |
| Lot dimensions | 124 ft X 147 ft |
| Frontage | 124 |
| Depth | 147 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Poughkeepsie |
Other Property Data for 45 Pembroke Drive, Poughkeepsie
- • Improvements for 45 Pembroke Drive, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 45 Pembroke Drive, Poughkeepsie
45 Pembroke Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,145 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 45 Pembroke Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $443,000, the tax amount paid for 45 Pembroke Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $11,190.
When was 45 Pembroke Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold?45 Pembroke Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 08/13/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 45 Pembroke Drive, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Pembroke Drive, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 45 Pembroke Drive, Poughkeepsie
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 45 Pembroke Drive, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 45 Pembroke Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $11,190 |
| Current property tax | $10,828 |
| Market value | $443,000 |
| Assessed value | $443,000 |
Assessment History for 45 Pembroke Drive, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Pembroke Drive, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $413,600 | $413,600 | 25.26 | $10,448 | +0.57% |
| 2024 | $397,700 | $397,700 | 26.12 | $10,388 | +1.11% |
| 2023 | $361,500 | $361,500 | 28.42 | $10,274 | +1.98% |
| 2022 | $317,100 | $317,100 | 31.77 | $10,074 | +6.63% |
| 2021 | $275,700 | $275,700 | 34.27 | $9,448 | -0.17% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Pembroke Drive, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Pembroke Drive, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 46 | 0.56 |
| G W Krieger School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 460 | 0.85 |
| Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County | NR | Private | 3-8 | 0 | 1.07 |
| Poughkeepsie Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 172 | 1.28 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Martin De Porres School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 450 | 1.38 |