Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Parker Ave  »  22 Parker Ave

22 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.162-61-65.342

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 02/17/2016
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,617

Lot & Building Information for 22 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 3,300
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 28 ft X 145 ft
Frontage 28
Depth 145
Year built 2006
Stories 3
Units 3
Rooms 15
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 3
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 22 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 22 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

22 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,300 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $499,500, the tax amount paid for 22 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $12,617.

When was 22 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 last sold?

22 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was last sold in 10/22/2020.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2016 $140,000
09/06/2006 $81,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/22/2020 - D
01/29/2021 - R
Deed
02/17/2016 - D
03/14/2016 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/16/2010 - D
03/11/2011 - R
Deed
07/29/2008 - D
10/06/2008 - R
Deed
09/06/2006 - D
09/08/2006 - R
Deed
06/08/1998 - D
06/10/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,617
Market value $499,500
Assessed value $499,500

Assessment History for 22 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $431,800 $431,800 25.26 $10,907 +6.39%
2024 $392,500 $392,500 26.12 $10,252 +10.28%
2023 $327,100 $327,100 28.42 $9,296 +5.56%
2022 $277,200 $277,200 31.77 $8,807 +11.25%
2021 $231,000 $231,000 34.27 $7,916 +5.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wimpfheimer Nursery School NR Private PK-K 45 0.24
Wimpfheimer Nursery School NR Private PK-K 45 0.24
Morse Young Magnet School 4 Public K-6 495 0.26
Little Water Preparatory Charter School NR Charter K-1 82 0.43
Day Training Center NR Private 0 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Day Training Center NR Private 0 0.44
Abilities First NR Private 82 0.44
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 0.45
Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 0.59
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 1.16

Nearest high schools

Day Training Center NR Private 0 0.44
Abilities First NR Private 82 0.44
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 0.45
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 1.16

Neighbors for 22 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 22 Parker Avenue, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Parker Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,520 11/16/2022 $455,000
17 Balding Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,540 12/20/2024 $189,000
34 Parker Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,200 06/18/1999 $83,000
15 Marshall St, Poughkeepsie 2,296 06/07/2019 $141,100
30 Marshall St, Poughkeepsie 2,042 04/26/2022 $190,000
12 Marshall St, Poughkeepsie 2,089 01/25/2019 $116,000
69 Washington St, Poughkeepsie 3,448 02/11/2019 $157,500
32 Marshall St, Poughkeepsie 2,352 10/02/2019
21 Balding Ave, Poughkeepsie
14 Parker Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,016 06/07/2024 $337,000
19 Marshall St, Poughkeepsie 3,582 09/13/1994 $87,600
36 Marshall St, Poughkeepsie 2,546
71 Washington St, Poughkeepsie 2,632 05/17/2010 $152,440
48 Marshall St, Poughkeepsie 2,736 02/27/2024 $370,000
47 Marshall St, Poughkeepsie 2,208 03/17/2000
24 Parker Ave, Poughkeepsie 08/23/1996 $76,000
29 Marshall St, Poughkeepsie 2,354 06/10/2022 $319,000
19 Balding Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,656 04/19/2023
8 Parker Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,776 11/29/2006 $45,600
16 Marshall St, Poughkeepsie 1,482 02/11/2021 $189,000