Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Mansion St  »  329 Mansion St

329 Mansion Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

329 Mansion Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 329 Mansion Street, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.162-72-452.129

Sales & Tax Overview for 329 Mansion Street, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 03/06/2019
Sale price $235,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,259

Lot & Building Information for 329 Mansion Street, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 3,504
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 37 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 37
Depth 120
Year built 1920
Stories 3
Units 3
Rooms 18
Bedrooms 10
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 3
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 329 Mansion Street, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 329 Mansion Street, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 329 Mansion Street, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 329 Mansion Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

329 Mansion Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,504 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 329 Mansion Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $485,300, the tax amount paid for 329 Mansion Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $12,258.

When was 329 Mansion Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 last sold and what was the last sale price?

329 Mansion Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was last sold in 03/06/2019 for $235,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 329 Mansion Street, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 Mansion Street, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2019 $235,000
04/06/2016 $18,000
10/07/2014 $131,750
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 329 Mansion Street, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 329 Mansion Street, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/06/2019 - D
03/08/2019 - R
Deed
04/06/2016 - D
04/07/2016 - R
Deed
10/07/2014 - D
10/16/2014 - R
Deed
11/22/2005 - D
01/24/2006 - R
Deed
02/19/2004 - D
09/21/2004 - R
Deed
06/13/2001 - D
06/26/2001 - R
Deed
05/21/2001 - D
05/24/2001 - R
Deed
06/22/2000 - D
07/03/2000 - R
Deed
03/02/1998 - D
10/05/1999 - R
Deed
03/02/1998 - D
03/27/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 329 Mansion Street, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 329 Mansion Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,259
Market value $485,300
Assessed value $485,300

Assessment History for 329 Mansion Street, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 Mansion Street, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $419,400 $419,400 25.26 $10,594 +1.55%
2024 $399,400 $399,400 26.12 $10,432 +10.30%
2023 $332,800 $332,800 28.42 $9,458 +5.57%
2022 $282,000 $282,000 31.77 $8,959 +11.25%
2021 $235,000 $235,000 34.27 $8,053 +45.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 Mansion Street, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 Mansion Street, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Warring Magnet Academy Of Science And Technology 5 Public 1-5 312 0.11
Smith Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 297 0.50
Smith Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 297 0.50
Morse Young Magnet School 4 Public K-6 495 0.60
Gov George Clinton School 2 Public K-5 222 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Holy Trinity School NR Private PK-8 218 0.80
Poughkeepsie Middle School 3 Public 6-8 877 0.82
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 0.99
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 1.07
Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County NR Private 3-8 0 1.12

Nearest high schools

Poughkeepsie High School 2 Public 9-12 1,165 0.68
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 0.99
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 1.07