Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Main St  »  375 Main St

375 Main Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 Main Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 Main Street, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.162-78-160.58

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 Main Street, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 11/28/2022
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,067

Lot & Building Information for 375 Main Street, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 44,708
Total sqft 53,108
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.28
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1840
Stories 5
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 375 Main Street, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 375 Main Street, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 Main Street, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 375 Main Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 375 Main Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 has a total of 44,708 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.

What is the year built & the current market value of 375 Main Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

375 Main Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1840 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,586,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 Main Street, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 Main Street, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2022 $2,300,000

Title Documents for 375 Main Street, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/28/2022 - D
12/08/2022 - R
Deed
11/06/2001 - D
11/14/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375 Main Street, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 375 Main Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $40,067
Market value $1,586,200
Assessed value $1,586,200

Assessment History for 375 Main Street, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 Main Street, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,540,000 $1,540,000 25.26 $38,900 -3.29%
2024 $1,540,000 $1,540,000 26.12 $40,225 +1.10%
2023 $1,400,000 $1,400,000 28.42 $39,788 +30.77%
2022 $957,700 $957,700 31.77 $30,426 -5.44%
2021 $938,900 $938,900 34.27 $32,176 +0.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,164
Median age 35.5
Average household income $101,101
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 17,329
Owner occupied units 43.2%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 Main Street, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 Main Street, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 375 Main Street, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 375 Main Street, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 N Hamilton St, Poughkeepsie 2,152 11/14/2012 $46,000
9 N Hamilton St, Poughkeepsie 2,112 07/13/2008 $65,000
372 Main St, Poughkeepsie 25,224 04/26/2017 $360,000
412 Main St, Poughkeepsie 17,890 08/04/2022 $1,900,000
325 Mill St, Poughkeepsie 7,974
107 Cannon St, Poughkeepsie 2,592 11/19/2021 $190,000
6 N Hamilton St, Poughkeepsie 10/23/1998 $95,000
411 Main St, Poughkeepsie 1,674 07/28/2023 $305,000
97-99 Cannon St, Poughkeepsie 4,114
8 Crannell St, Poughkeepsie 08/22/2023 $50,000